How far is Winnipeg (Manitoba) from Bensonhurst (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Winnipeg to Bensonhurst, distance

Winnipeg is located in Manitoba and has a population of 632,063 inhabitants. Bensonhurst is located in New York and has a population of 632,063 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Winnipeg and Bensonhurst corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Winnipeg to Bensonhurst (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
1,287.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Winnipeg

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Winnipeg, 03 to Headingley, NY Roadmap Winnipeg, 03 to Headingley, NY 3,215 inhabitants
Distance Winnipeg, 03 to Stonewall, NY Roadmap Winnipeg, 03 to Stonewall, NY 4,177 inhabitants
Distance Winnipeg, 03 to Niverville, NY Roadmap Winnipeg, 03 to Niverville, NY 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Winnipeg, 03 to Selkirk, NY Roadmap Winnipeg, 03 to Selkirk, NY 9,653 inhabitants
Distance Winnipeg, 03 to Steinbach, NY Roadmap Winnipeg, 03 to Steinbach, NY 9,607 inhabitants

Other names : Gorad Vinipeg, Gouinipenk, Uinipeg, Uinnipeg, Vinipeg, Vinipega, Vinipegas, Vinipego, Vinnipeg, Vinnipega, Vinnipeq, WPG, Winnipeg, Winnipeg City, Winnipég, YWG, u~inipegu, vinipaiga, vinipega, vinippek, wen ni bo, win ni phek, winipeg, wny pyg, wnypg, wynybygh, wynypg, Γουίνιπεγκ, Винипег, Виннипег, Вінніпег, Вінніпеґ, Горад Вініпег, Уинипег, Уиннипег, Վիննիպեգ, ויניפג, ونی پیگ, ونیپگ, وينيبيغ, وینیپگ, विनिपेग, ਵਿਨੀਪੈਗ, வினிப்பெக், วินนิเพก, ဝင်နီပက်မြို့, უინიპეგი, ᐄᐧᓂᐯᐠ, ウィニペグ, 温尼伯, 위니펙

Last viewed distances from Winnipeg

Places close to Winnipeg

PlaceDistance

Airports near Winnipeg

AirportsCitiesDistances
Winnipeg / James Armstrong Richardson International AirportWinnipeg7 km
Winnipeg / St. Andrews AirportWinnipeg21 km
Southport AirportPortage81 km
Gimli Industrial Park AirportGimli83 km
Lac Du Bonnet AirportLac Du Bonnet93 km

Hotels in Winnipeg or around