How far is Steinbach (Manitoba) from Winnipeg (Manitoba) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Steinbach to Winnipeg, distance

Steinbach is located in Manitoba and has a population of 9,607 inhabitants. Winnipeg is located in Manitoba and has a population of 9,607 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Steinbach and Winnipeg corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Steinbach to Winnipeg (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
32.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Steinbach

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Steinbach, 03 to La Broquerie, 03 Roadmap Steinbach, 03 to La Broquerie, 03 1,073 inhabitants
Distance Steinbach, 03 to Niverville, 03 Roadmap Steinbach, 03 to Niverville, 03 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Steinbach, 03 to Winnipeg, 03 Roadmap Steinbach, 03 to Winnipeg, 03 632,063 inhabitants

Other names : Stajnbak, Stajnbek, si tan ba ke, Стайнбак, Стайнбек, Стајнбак, سٹین بیچ، مانیٹوبا, سٹینباخ, 斯坦巴克

Last viewed distances from Steinbach

Places close to Steinbach

PlaceDistance

Airports near Steinbach

AirportsCitiesDistances
Winnipeg / James Armstrong Richardson International AirportWinnipeg59 km
Winnipeg / St. Andrews AirportWinnipeg64 km
Lac Du Bonnet AirportLac Du Bonnet98 km
Southport AirportPortage122 km
Gimli Industrial Park AirportGimli125 km

Hotels in Steinbach or around