How far is Toronto (Ontario) from Brooklyn (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Toronto to Brooklyn, distance

Toronto is located in Ontario and has a population of 2,600,000 inhabitants. Brooklyn is located in New York and has a population of 2,600,000 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Toronto and Brooklyn corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Toronto to Brooklyn (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
350.0 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Toronto

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Toronto, 08 to East York, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to East York, NY 115,365 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to North York, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to North York, NY 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Concord, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Concord, NY 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Etobicoke, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Etobicoke, NY 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Scarborough, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Scarborough, NY 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Vaughan, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Vaughan, NY 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Richmond Hill, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Richmond Hill, NY 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Markham, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Markham, NY 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Mississauga, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Mississauga, NY 668,549 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Brampton, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Brampton, NY 433,806 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Pickering, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Pickering, NY 87,838 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Ajax, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Ajax, NY 90,167 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Oakville, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Oakville, NY 165,697 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Newmarket, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Newmarket, NY 74,295 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Milton, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Milton, NY 84,362 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Burlington, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Burlington, NY 164,415 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Uxbridge, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Uxbridge, NY 11,531 inhabitants
Distance Toronto, 08 to Hamilton, NY Roadmap Toronto, 08 to Hamilton, NY 519,949 inhabitants

Other names : Gorad Taronta, Torontas, Toronto, Torontu, Torontum, Torontó, YTO, duo lun duo, roranro, taronto, teareantea, tho rxn to, tolonto, toramto, toranto, toronto, twrntw, twrwntw, Τορόντο, Горад Таронта, Торонто, Տորոնտո, טאראנטא, טורונטו, تورنتو, تورونتو, ٹورانٹو, ٹورنٹو, टोरण्टो, टोरन्टो, टोराँटो, तोरन्तो, টরোন্টো, ਟੋਰਾਂਟੋ, ரொறன்ரோ, టొరంటో, ಟೊರಾಂಟೋ, ടോറോണ്ടോ, โทรอนโต, တိုရွန်တိုမြို့, ტორონტო, トロント, 多伦多, 多倫多, 토론토

Last viewed distances from Toronto

Places close to Toronto

PlaceDistance

Airports near Toronto

AirportsCitiesDistances
Downsview AirportToronto6 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto8 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto17 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto18 km
Brampton AirportBrampton38 km

Hotels in Toronto or around