How far is Pickering (Ontario) from Toronto (Ontario) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Pickering to Toronto, distance

Pickering is located in Ontario and has a population of 87,838 inhabitants. Toronto is located in Ontario and has a population of 87,838 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Pickering and Toronto corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Pickering to Toronto (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
19.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Pickering

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Pickering, 08 to Ajax, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Ajax, 08 90,167 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Markham, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Markham, 08 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Scarborough, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Scarborough, 08 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Uxbridge, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Uxbridge, 08 11,531 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Oshawa, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Oshawa, 08 247,989 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Richmond Hill, 08 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to North York, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to North York, 08 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to East York, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to East York, 08 115,365 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Vaughan, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Vaughan, 08 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Concord, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Concord, 08 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Newmarket, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Newmarket, 08 74,295 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Toronto, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Toronto, 08 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Pickering, 08 to Lindsay, 08 Roadmap Pickering, 08 to Lindsay, 08 20,354 inhabitants

Other names : Pikering, bykryngh, pi ke ling, pikaringu, pikeoling, pkrng, pykryng antaryw, Пикеринг, Пікерінг, بيكرينغ, پکرنگ, پیکرینگ، انتاریو, ピカリング, 皮克靈, 피커링

Last viewed distances from Pickering

Places close to Pickering

PlaceDistance

Airports near Pickering

AirportsCitiesDistances
Oshawa AirportOshawa19 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto19 km
Downsview AirportToronto32 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto37 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto47 km

Hotels in Pickering or around