How far is North York (Ontario) from Brooklyn (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap North York to Brooklyn, distance

North York is located in Ontario and has a population of 636,000 inhabitants. Brooklyn is located in New York and has a population of 636,000 inhabitants.

By car, the route between North York and Brooklyn corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from North York to Brooklyn (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
352.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from North York

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance North York, 08 to Concord, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Concord, NY 8,255 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Toronto, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Toronto, NY 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Vaughan, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Vaughan, NY 238,866 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to East York, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to East York, NY 115,365 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Richmond Hill, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Richmond Hill, NY 185,541 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Scarborough, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Scarborough, NY 600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Markham, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Markham, NY 261,573 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Etobicoke, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Etobicoke, NY 347,948 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Pickering, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Pickering, NY 87,838 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Mississauga, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Mississauga, NY 668,549 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Brampton, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Brampton, NY 433,806 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Newmarket, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Newmarket, NY 74,295 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Ajax, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Ajax, NY 90,167 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Oakville, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Oakville, NY 165,697 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Uxbridge, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Uxbridge, NY 11,531 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Milton, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Milton, NY 84,362 inhabitants
Distance North York, 08 to Burlington, NY Roadmap North York, 08 to Burlington, NY 164,415 inhabitants

Other names : Nort-Jork, bei yue ke, nort york, nosuyoku, Норт-Йорк, நோர்த் யோர்க், ノースヨーク, 北約克

Last viewed distances from North York

Places close to North York

PlaceDistance

Airports near North York

AirportsCitiesDistances
Downsview AirportToronto5 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto11 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto16 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto20 km
Brampton AirportBrampton37 km

Hotels in North York or around