›› ››

North York

North York is located in the state of Ontario. North York population is about 636,000 inhabitants and it represents 1.89% of the population of Ontario.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from North York to other destinations. See also distances and routes between North York and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is North York from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
North York
State :
Ontario
Time zone :
America/Toronto
Population :
636,000
Average altitude :
178 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance North York Toronto Roadmap North York Toronto 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Montréal Roadmap North York Montréal 1,600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Calgary Roadmap North York Calgary 1,019,942 inhabitants
Distance North York Ottawa Roadmap North York Ottawa 812,129 inhabitants
Distance North York Edmonton Roadmap North York Edmonton 712,391 inhabitants
Distance North York Mississauga Roadmap North York Mississauga 668,549 inhabitants
Distance North York Winnipeg Roadmap North York Winnipeg 632,063 inhabitants
Distance North York Scarborough Roadmap North York Scarborough 600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Vancouver Roadmap North York Vancouver 600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Québec Roadmap North York Québec 528,595 inhabitants
Distance North York Hamilton Roadmap North York Hamilton 519,949 inhabitants
Distance North York Brampton Roadmap North York Brampton 433,806 inhabitants
Distance North York Surrey Roadmap North York Surrey 394,976 inhabitants
Distance North York Laval Roadmap North York Laval 376,845 inhabitants
Distance North York Halifax Roadmap North York Halifax 359,111 inhabitants
Distance North York Etobicoke Roadmap North York Etobicoke 347,948 inhabitants
Distance North York London Roadmap North York London 346,765 inhabitants
Distance North York Victoria Roadmap North York Victoria 289,625 inhabitants
Distance North York Windsor Roadmap North York Windsor 278,013 inhabitants
Distance North York Markham Roadmap North York Markham 261,573 inhabitants
Distance North York Oshawa Roadmap North York Oshawa 247,989 inhabitants
Distance North York Gatineau Roadmap North York Gatineau 242,124 inhabitants
Distance North York Vaughan Roadmap North York Vaughan 238,866 inhabitants
Distance North York Kitchener Roadmap North York Kitchener 233,700 inhabitants
Distance North York Longueuil Roadmap North York Longueuil 229,330 inhabitants
Distance North York Burnaby Roadmap North York Burnaby 202,799 inhabitants
Distance North York Ladner Roadmap North York Ladner 200,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Saskatoon Roadmap North York Saskatoon 198,958 inhabitants
Distance North York Richmond Hill Roadmap North York Richmond Hill 185,541 inhabitants
Distance North York Barrie Roadmap North York Barrie 182,041 inhabitants

Cities next to North York

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance North York Concord Roadmap North York Concord 8,255 inhabitants
Distance North York Toronto Roadmap North York Toronto 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Vaughan Roadmap North York Vaughan 238,866 inhabitants
Distance North York East York Roadmap North York East York 115,365 inhabitants
Distance North York Scarborough Roadmap North York Scarborough 600,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Markham Roadmap North York Markham 261,573 inhabitants
Distance North York Etobicoke Roadmap North York Etobicoke 347,948 inhabitants
Distance North York Pickering Roadmap North York Pickering 87,838 inhabitants
Distance North York Mississauga Roadmap North York Mississauga 668,549 inhabitants
Distance North York Brampton Roadmap North York Brampton 433,806 inhabitants
Distance North York Newmarket Roadmap North York Newmarket 74,295 inhabitants
Distance North York Ajax Roadmap North York Ajax 90,167 inhabitants
Distance North York Oakville Roadmap North York Oakville 165,697 inhabitants
Distance North York Uxbridge Roadmap North York Uxbridge 11,531 inhabitants
Distance North York Oshawa Roadmap North York Oshawa 247,989 inhabitants
Distance North York Burlington Roadmap North York Burlington 164,415 inhabitants
Distance North York Orangeville Roadmap North York Orangeville 32,640 inhabitants
Distance North York Innisfil Roadmap North York Innisfil 7,345 inhabitants
Distance North York Hamilton Roadmap North York Hamilton 519,949 inhabitants
Distance North York Shelburne Roadmap North York Shelburne 4,390 inhabitants
Distance North York Barrie Roadmap North York Barrie 182,041 inhabitants
Distance North York Thorold Roadmap North York Thorold 18,224 inhabitants
Distance North York Ancaster Roadmap North York Ancaster 33,232 inhabitants
Distance North York Niagara Falls Roadmap North York Niagara Falls 82,000 inhabitants
Distance North York Lindsay Roadmap North York Lindsay 20,354 inhabitants
Distance North York Cambridge Roadmap North York Cambridge 120,372 inhabitants
Distance North York Welland Roadmap North York Welland 50,331 inhabitants
Distance North York Omemee Roadmap North York Omemee 1,323 inhabitants
Distance North York Orillia Roadmap North York Orillia 30,178 inhabitants
Distance North York Wasaga Beach Roadmap North York Wasaga Beach 7,567 inhabitants

Alternate names : Nort-Jork, bei yue ke, nort york, nosuyoku, Норт-Йорк, நோர்த் யோர்க், ノースヨーク, 北約克

Places close to North York

PlaceDistance
Bayview Hill Elemantary School 7 mi (11 km)

Alternate names : Nort-Jork, bei yue ke, nort york, nosuyoku, Норт-Йорк, நோர்த் யோர்க், ノースヨーク, 北約克

Airports near North York

AirportsCitiesDistances
Downsview AirportToronto5 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto11 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto16 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto20 km
Brampton AirportBrampton37 km

Hotels around North York