How far is Québec (Quebec) from Brooklyn (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Québec to Brooklyn, distance

Québec is located in Quebec and has a population of 528,595 inhabitants. Brooklyn is located in New York and has a population of 528,595 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Québec and Brooklyn corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Québec to Brooklyn (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
446.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Québec

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Québec, 10 to Lévis, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Lévis, NY 126,396 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to L'Ancienne-Lorette, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to L'Ancienne-Lorette, NY 16,516 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to L'Ange-Gardien, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to L'Ange-Gardien, NY 3,634 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Saint-Henri, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Saint-Henri, NY 5,023 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, NY 17,281 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Château-Richer, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Château-Richer, NY 3,563 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Shannon, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Shannon, NY 5,086 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Neuville, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Neuville, NY 3,638 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Sainte Catherine de la Jacques Cartier, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Sainte Catherine de la Jacques Cartier, NY 5,021 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Fossambault-sur-lac, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Fossambault-sur-lac, NY 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, NY 1,462 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Beaupré, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Beaupré, NY 2,803 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Pont-Rouge, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Pont-Rouge, NY 8,723 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Sainte-Marie, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Sainte-Marie, NY 11,584 inhabitants
Distance Québec, 10 to Vallée-Jonction, NY Roadmap Québec, 10 to Vallée-Jonction, NY 1,940 inhabitants

Other names : Altepetl Quebec, Bandaraya Quebec, Cathair Quebec, Cathair Québec, Ciutat de Quebec, Gorad Kvebek, Jiji la Quebec, Kebec Vile, Kebek, Kebeko, Kebeku, Kempek, Kevek tava, Kota Quebec, Kuehbehk, Kvebek, Kvebeka, Kvebekas, Kwebek, Kwebek Shehiri, Kwébék, Kwébék Shehiri, Kébéc Vile, Kévek táva, Lungsod ng Quebec, Lungsod ng Québec, Quebec, Quebec Ceety, Quebec City, Quebec Hiria, Quebec llaqta, Quebec-chhi, Quebec-su, Quebecborg, Quebecceaster, Quebecstad, Quebecum urbs, Québec, Québec-chhī, Québec-sṳ, Québecborg, Siudad ti Quebec, Tchubec, Thanh pho Quebec, Thành phố Québec, Vila de Quebec, Vila de Quebèc, Ville de Quebec, Ville de Québec, YQB, kbk, kebaika sahira, kh wibek, kiyupek nakaram, kui bei ke shi, kvebeka siti, kwebeg, kyubeka nagara, mdynt kybk, qwwybq syty, Κεμπέκ, Горад Квебек, Квебек, Куэбэк, Քվեբեկ, קוויבק סיטי, مدينة كيبك, کبک, کیوبک شہر, क्यूबेक नगर, क्वेबेक सिटी, ਕੇਬੈਕ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, கியூபெக் நகரம், ควิเบก, კვებეკი, ケベック・シティー, 魁北克市, 퀘벡

Last viewed distances from Québec

Places close to Québec

PlaceDistance

Airports near Québec

AirportsCitiesDistances
Quebec Jean Lesage International AirportQuebec14 km
St Georges AirportSt Georges88 km
Charlevoix AirportCharlevoix115 km
Trois-Rivières AirportTrois-Rivières123 km
Sherbrooke AirportSherbrooke157 km

Hotels in Québec or around