How far is Halifax (Nova Scotia) from Vancouver (British Columbia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Halifax to Vancouver, distance

Halifax is located in Nova Scotia and has a population of 359,111 inhabitants. Vancouver is located in British Columbia and has a population of 359,111 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Halifax and Vancouver corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Halifax to Vancouver (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2,751.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Halifax

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Halifax, 07 to Dartmouth, 02 Roadmap Halifax, 07 to Dartmouth, 02 101,343 inhabitants
Distance Halifax, 07 to Lower Sackville, 02 Roadmap Halifax, 07 to Lower Sackville, 02 21,379 inhabitants
Distance Halifax, 07 to Fall River, 02 Roadmap Halifax, 07 to Fall River, 02 11,526 inhabitants

Other names : Galifaks, Halifax, YHZ, Галифакс

Last viewed distances from Halifax

Places close to Halifax

PlaceDistance

Airports near Halifax

AirportsCitiesDistances
Halifax / Stanfield International AirportHalifax27 km
Liverpool South Shore Regional AirportLiverpool112 km
CFB GreenwoodGreenwood113 km
Digby / Annapolis Regional AirportDigby176 km
Greater Moncton International AirportMoncton185 km

Hotels in Halifax or around