How far is Richmond Hill (Ontario) from Vaughan (Ontario) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Richmond Hill to Vaughan, distance

Richmond Hill is located in Ontario and has a population of 185,541 inhabitants. Vaughan is located in Ontario and has a population of 185,541 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Richmond Hill and Vaughan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Richmond Hill to Vaughan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
3.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Richmond Hill

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Vaughan, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Vaughan, 08 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Concord, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Concord, 08 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to North York, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to North York, 08 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Markham, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Markham, 08 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Scarborough, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Scarborough, 08 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Toronto, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Toronto, 08 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Newmarket, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Newmarket, 08 74,295 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to East York, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to East York, 08 115,365 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Pickering, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Pickering, 08 87,838 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Etobicoke, 08 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Ajax, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Ajax, 08 90,167 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Brampton, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Brampton, 08 433,806 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Uxbridge, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Uxbridge, 08 11,531 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Mississauga, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Mississauga, 08 668,549 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Innisfil, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Innisfil, 08 7,345 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Oakville, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Oakville, 08 165,697 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Milton, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Milton, 08 84,362 inhabitants
Distance Richmond Hill, 08 to Burlington, 08 Roadmap Richmond Hill, 08 to Burlington, 08 164,415 inhabitants

Other names : Richmond Khil, Richmond-Gill, Richmond-Khill, lichimeondeuhil, lie zhi wen shan, ritchimondohiru, rychmwnd hyl antaryw, rytshmwnd hyl, Ричмонд Хил, Ричмонд-Гілл, Ричмонд-Хилл, ريتشموند هيل, ریچموند هیل، انتاریو, リッチモンドヒル, 列治文山, 烈治文山, 리치먼드힐

Last viewed distances from Richmond Hill

Places close to Richmond Hill

PlaceDistance

Airports near Richmond Hill

AirportsCitiesDistances
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto5 km
Downsview AirportToronto14 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto27 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto27 km
Brampton AirportBrampton37 km

Hotels in Richmond Hill or around