How far is Mississauga (Ontario) from Portland (Oregon) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Mississauga to Portland, distance

Mississauga is located in Ontario and has a population of 668,549 inhabitants. Portland is located in Oregon and has a population of 668,549 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Mississauga and Portland corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Mississauga to Portland (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2,095.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Mississauga

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Etobicoke, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Etobicoke, OR 347,948 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Oakville, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Oakville, OR 165,697 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Brampton, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Brampton, OR 433,806 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Milton, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Milton, OR 84,362 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Toronto, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Toronto, OR 2,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Burlington, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Burlington, OR 164,415 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Concord, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Concord, OR 8,255 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to North York, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to North York, OR 636,000 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to East York, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to East York, OR 115,365 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Vaughan, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Vaughan, OR 238,866 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Richmond Hill, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Richmond Hill, OR 185,541 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Scarborough, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Scarborough, OR 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Hamilton, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Hamilton, OR 519,949 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Markham, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Markham, OR 261,573 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Ancaster, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Ancaster, OR 33,232 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Orangeville, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Orangeville, OR 32,640 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Newmarket, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Newmarket, OR 74,295 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to St. Catharines, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to St. Catharines, OR 131,989 inhabitants
Distance Mississauga, 08 to Thorold, OR Roadmap Mississauga, 08 to Thorold, OR 18,224 inhabitants

Other names : Misisaga, Misisoga, Misisogo, Missisoga, Mississauga, Mississoga, mi xi sha jia, mishisaga, misisaga, misisogeo, mss saga, mssaga, mysysaga, mysysagha, mysyswgh, mysyswja, Мисисага, Мисисога, Миссиссога, Міссісога, מיסיסוגה, مسس ساگا, مسساگا, ميسيساغا, ميسيسوجا, میسیساگا, मिसिसागा, ਮਿਸੀਸਾਗਾ, මිසිසාගා, ミシサガ, 密西沙加, 미시소거

Last viewed distances from Mississauga

Places close to Mississauga

PlaceDistance

Airports near Mississauga

AirportsCitiesDistances
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto11 km
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre AirportToronto22 km
Downsview AirportToronto24 km
Brampton AirportBrampton27 km
Buttonville Municipal AirportToronto39 km

Hotels in Mississauga or around