How far is Laval (Quebec) from Great Neck Estates (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Laval to Great Neck Estates, distance

Laval is located in Quebec and has a population of 376,845 inhabitants. Great Neck Estates is located in New York and has a population of 376,845 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Laval and Great Neck Estates corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Laval to Great Neck Estates (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
330.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Laval

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Laval, 10 to Mont-Royal, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Mont-Royal, NY 18,933 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Hampstead, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Hampstead, NY 6,996 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Montréal, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Montréal, NY 1,600,000 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Rosemère, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Rosemère, NY 14,173 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Bois-des-Filion, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Bois-des-Filion, NY 8,383 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Côte-Saint-Luc, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Côte-Saint-Luc, NY 31,395 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Westmount, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Westmount, NY 20,494 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Boisbriand, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Boisbriand, NY 26,483 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Sainte-Thérèse, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Sainte-Thérèse, NY 25,224 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Saint-Raymond, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Saint-Raymond, NY 9,273 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Dollard-Des Ormeaux, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Dollard-Des Ormeaux, NY 48,930 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Montréal-Ouest, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Montréal-Ouest, NY 5,184 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Longueuil, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Longueuil, NY 229,330 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Lorraine, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Lorraine, NY 9,613 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Dorval, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Dorval, NY 18,088 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Terrebonne, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Terrebonne, NY 94,703 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Montréal-Est, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Montréal-Est, NY 3,822 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Pointe-Claire, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Pointe-Claire, NY 30,161 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Saint-Eustache, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Saint-Eustache, NY 42,062 inhabitants
Distance Laval, 10 to Deux-Montagnes, NY Roadmap Laval, 10 to Deux-Montagnes, NY 17,402 inhabitants

Other names : Gorad Laval', Laval, Laval', Lavalis, Lavalo, la wa lei, lafal, lawal kbk, lawl, ravu~aru, Λαβάλ, Горад Лаваль, Лавал, Лаваль, לאוואל, لافال, لاوال، کبک, لاول, ラヴァル, 拉瓦勒

Last viewed distances from Laval

Places close to Laval

PlaceDistance

Airports near Laval

AirportsCitiesDistances
Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau International AirportMontréal12 km
Montréal / Saint-Hubert AirportMontréal22 km
Montreal International (Mirabel) AirportMontréal30 km
St Jean AirportSt Jean44 km
Bromont (Roland Desourdy) AirportBromont81 km

Hotels in Laval or around