How far is Edmonton (Alberta) from Sha Tin (Sha Tin) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Edmonton to Sha Tin, distance

Edmonton is located in Alberta and has a population of 712,391 inhabitants. Sha Tin is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 712,391 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Edmonton and Sha Tin corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Edmonton to Sha Tin (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
6,466.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Edmonton

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Sherwood Park, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Sherwood Park, NST 55,063 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to St. Albert, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to St. Albert, NST 57,719 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Beaumont, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Beaumont, NST 7,366 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Fort Saskatchewan, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Fort Saskatchewan, NST 14,957 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Devon, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Devon, NST 5,225 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Spruce Grove, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Spruce Grove, NST 17,767 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Morinville, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Morinville, NST 8,108 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Bon Accord, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Bon Accord, NST 1,611 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Leduc, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Leduc, NST 15,561 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Gibbons, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Gibbons, NST 2,790 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Calmar, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Calmar, NST 2,000 inhabitants
Distance Edmonton, 01 to Millet, NST Roadmap Edmonton, 01 to Millet, NST 2,142 inhabitants

Other names : Edmonton, Edmontona, Edmontonas, Edmontono, Edmundopolis, Edmuntun, Ehdmonton, Entmonton, Gorad Ehdmantan, YEA, admwntwn, ai de meng dun, aidamatana, edamantana, edeumeonteon, edomonton, etmantan, xe dman tan, Édmonton, Έντμοντον, Горад Эдмантан, Едмонтон, Едмънтън, Эдмонтон, Էդմոնտոն, אדמונטון, إدمونتون, ادمونتون, ایڈمنٹن, एडमंटन, ਐਡਮੰਟਨ, எட்மன்டன், เอดมันตัน, ཨེ་ཏི་མོན་ཐོན།, ედმონტონი, ᐊᒥᐢᑲᐧᒋᐊᐧᐢᑲᐦᐃᑲᐣ, エドモントン, 埃德蒙顿, 에드먼턴

Last viewed distances from Edmonton

Places close to Edmonton

PlaceDistance

Airports near Edmonton

AirportsCitiesDistances
Edmonton International AirportEdmonton28 km
Red Deer Regional AirportRed Deer155 km
Whitecourt AirportWhitecourt166 km
Bonnyville AirportBonnyville197 km
Edson AirportEdson198 km

Hotels in Edmonton or around