How far is Delta (British Columbia) from Vancouver (British Columbia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Delta to Vancouver, distance

Delta is located in British Columbia and has a population of 101,668 inhabitants. Vancouver is located in British Columbia and has a population of 101,668 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Delta and Vancouver corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Delta to Vancouver (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.0 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Delta

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Delta, 02 to New Westminster, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to New Westminster, 02 58,549 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Surrey, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Surrey, 02 394,976 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Burnaby, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Burnaby, 02 202,799 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Ladner, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Ladner, 02 200,000 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Port Moody, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Port Moody, 02 27,512 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to White Rock, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to White Rock, 02 66,450 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Richmond, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Richmond, 02 182,000 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Pitt Meadows, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Pitt Meadows, 02 17,410 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Langley, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Langley, 02 23,606 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Coquitlam, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Coquitlam, 02 114,565 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Vancouver, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Vancouver, 02 600,000 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Walnut Grove, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Walnut Grove, 02 25,683 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Anmore, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Anmore, 02 126,456 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to North Vancouver, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to North Vancouver, 02 48,000 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to West End, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to West End, 02 44,560 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Maple Ridge, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Maple Ridge, 02 70,000 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Bowen Island, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Bowen Island, 02 3,551 inhabitants
Distance Delta, 02 to Lions Bay, 02 Roadmap Delta, 02 to Lions Bay, 02 1,385 inhabitants

Other names : Del'ta, Delta, delta, deruta, dlth, dylta, san jiao zhou, Делта, Дельта, דלתה, ديلتا, デルタ, 三角洲, 델타

Last viewed distances from Delta

Places close to Delta

PlaceDistance

Airports near Delta

AirportsCitiesDistances
Boundary Bay AirportVancouver11 km
Vancouver International AirportVancouver21 km
Abbotsford AirportAbbotsford42 km
Victoria International AirportVictoria67 km
Nanaimo AirportNanaimo71 km

Hotels in Delta or around