How far is Cambridge (Ontario) from Hamilton (Ontario) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Cambridge to Hamilton, distance

Cambridge is located in Ontario and has a population of 120,372 inhabitants. Hamilton is located in Ontario and has a population of 120,372 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cambridge and Hamilton corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cambridge to Hamilton (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
24.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Cambridge

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Kitchener, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Kitchener, 08 233,700 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Paris, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Paris, 08 11,177 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Waterloo, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Waterloo, 08 97,475 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Guelph, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Guelph, 08 115,760 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Brant, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Brant, 08 34,415 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Brantford, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Brantford, 08 87,759 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Ancaster, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Ancaster, 08 33,232 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Burlington, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Burlington, 08 164,415 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Milton, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Milton, 08 84,362 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Hamilton, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Hamilton, 08 519,949 inhabitants
Distance Cambridge, 08 to Woodstock, 08 Roadmap Cambridge, 08 to Woodstock, 08 33,892 inhabitants

Other names : Kejmbridzh, Kembridz, Kembridzh, Kembrigo, Kembriĝo, jian qiao, kambrydj, keimbeuliji, kenburijji, kmbryj antaryw, kymbrj, Кеймбридж, Кембридж, Кембриџ, كامبريدج, کمبریج، انتاریو, کیمبرج, کیمبرج، انٹاریو, ケンブリッジ, 剑桥, 케임브리지

Last viewed distances from Cambridge

Places close to Cambridge

PlaceDistance

Airports near Cambridge

AirportsCitiesDistances
Waterloo AirportKitchener12 km
John C. Munro Hamilton International AirportHamilton37 km
Brampton AirportBrampton57 km
Lester B. Pearson International AirportToronto65 km
London AirportLondon77 km

Hotels in Cambridge or around