How far is Vashon (Washington) from Seattle (Washington) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Vashon to Seattle, distance

Vashon is located in Washington and has a population of 10,624 inhabitants. Seattle is located in Washington and has a population of 10,624 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Vashon and Seattle corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Vashon to Seattle (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Vashon

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Vashon, Vashon Island, Vashonuv ostrov, Vashonův ostrov, wshn washyngtn, Вашон, وشن، واشینگتن

Last viewed distances from Vashon

Places close to Vashon

PlaceDistance
Distance from Vashon to Tatugh 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Vashon to Agren Memorial Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Vashon to Blake Island State Marine Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Vashon to Nike Site Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Vashon to Northeast Vashon Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Vashon to Ober Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Vashon to Burton Acres Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Vashon to Lincoln Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Vashon to Fauntleroy Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Vashon to Point Robinson Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Vashon to Seola Park 6 mi (9 km)

Airports near Vashon

AirportsCitiesDistances
Seattle Tacoma International AirportSeattle11 km
Boeing Field King County International AirportSeattle15 km
Tacoma Narrows AirportTacoma22 km
Bremerton National AirportBremerton23 km
McChord Air Force BaseTacoma34 km

Hotels in Vashon or around

Three Tree Point Bed and Breakfast

Adresse :
Three Tree Point Bed and Breakfast
17026 33rd Avenue Southwest
WA 98166 Seattle
Located 5 km from St. Bernadette Catholic Church, Three Tree Point Bed and Breakfast features accommodation in Burien. All units feature air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. A patio with sea views is offered in each unit. Localised 6.47 km from Vashon center.
Reservation