How far is Sandy Valley (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Sandy Valley to Las Vegas, distance

Sandy Valley is located in Nevada and has a population of 2,051 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 2,051 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Sandy Valley and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Sandy Valley to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
37.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Sandy Valley

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Sandy, Sandy Valley

Last viewed distances from Sandy Valley

Places close to Sandy Valley

PlaceDistance
Distance from Sandy Valley to Peace Park 1 mi (2 km)

Airports near Sandy Valley

AirportsCitiesDistances
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas52 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas59 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas71 km
Desert Rock AirportMercury96 km
Bicycle Lake Army Air FieldFort Irwin/Barstow108 km

Hotels in Sandy Valley or around