How far is Mesquite (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Mesquite to Las Vegas, distance

Mesquite is located in Nevada and has a population of 17,496 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 17,496 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Mesquite and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Mesquite to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
73.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Mesquite

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : MFH, Meskit, Muskijt, meseukiteu, mesukito, mskyt nwada, myskyt, Мескит, Мъскийт, مسکیت، نوادا, مسکیٹ، نیواڈا, ميسكيت, メスキート, 메스키트

Last viewed distances from Mesquite

Places close to Mesquite

PlaceDistance
Distance from Mesquite to Thomas Leavitt Memorial Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Mesquite Rodeo Grounds (historical) 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Trailside Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Jensen Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Hafen Lane Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Pulsipher Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Recreation Center Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Library Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Elementary Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Virgin Valley School Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Marilyn Redd Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Pioneer Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Mesquite to Virgin Valley Middle School and High School Park 1 mi (2 km)

Airports near Mesquite

AirportsCitiesDistances
St George Municipal AirportSt George56 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas107 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas121 km
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas126 km
Cedar City Regional AirportCedar City132 km

Hotels in Mesquite or around

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mesquite Nevada

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mesquite Nevada
1030 West Pioneer Boulevard
NV 89027 Mesquite (Nevada)
Conveniently located off I-15, this Mesquite, Nevada hotel features an outdoor pool and hot tub. All of the spacious rooms include free Wi-Fi. Mesquite town centre is less than 10 minutes’ drive away. Localised 3.26 km from Mesquite center.
Reservation

CasaBlanca Hotel and Casino

Adresse :
CasaBlanca Hotel and Casino
950 West Mesquite Blvd
NV 89027 Mesquite (Nevada)
Located 2 miles from Mesquite Stadium 6 in Mesquite, this Nevada hotel offers 4 restaurants and a casino. Featuring comfortably furnished accommodations, the hotel boasts a lagoon pool with a waterslide. Localised 3.01 km from Mesquite center.
Reservation

Highland Estates Resort Hotel

Adresse :
Highland Estates Resort Hotel
555 Highland Drive
NV 89027 Mesquite (Nevada)
Located off Interstate 15, this all non-smoking hotel is 5 minutes' drive to Oasis Golf Club. It offers an outdoor pool, a tennis court and a gym. Spacious guest suites offer fully equipped kitchens and free Wi-Fi. Localised 1.22 km from Mesquite center.
Reservation

Virgin River Hotel and Casino

Adresse :
Virgin River Hotel and Casino
100 Pioneer Blvd
NV 89027 Mesquite (Nevada)
Located off Interstate 15, this Mesquite, Nevada hotel and casino offers an on-site restaurant and lounge, a bowling alley and rooms with cable TV. Localised 1.04 km from Mesquite center.
Reservation

Eureka Casino Resort

Adresse :
Eureka Casino Resort
275 Mesa Boulevard
NV 89027 Mesquite (Nevada)
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool and spa, this Mesquite, Nevada hotel is 5 minutes’ drive to golfing opportunities at Wolf Creek, The Palmer at the Oasis and Falcon Ridge. Free Wi-Fi is available in all rooms. Localised 1.43 km from Mesquite center.
Reservation