How far is Laughlin (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Laughlin to Las Vegas, distance

Laughlin is located in Nevada and has a population of 7,323 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 7,323 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Laughlin and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Laughlin to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
76.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Laughlin

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Laflin, Laughlin, Loflin, Tristate, lahlyn, lflyn nwada, Лафлін, Лофлин, لافلن، نیواڈا, لاهلين, لفلین، نوادا

Last viewed distances from Laughlin

Places close to Laughlin

PlaceDistance
Distance from Laughlin to Big Bend of the Colorado State Recreation Area 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Laughlin to William Bennett Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Laughlin to Mountain View Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Laughlin to Laughlin Park 2 mi (4 km)

Airports near Laughlin

AirportsCitiesDistances
Needles AirportNeedles45 km
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas114 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas126 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas129 km
Blythe AirportBlythe173 km

Hotels in Laughlin or around

Tropicana Laughlin

Adresse :
Tropicana Laughlin
2121 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
This casino resort offers boasts a year around outdoor pool, dining options, bars and retail outlets. The on-site casino offers favorites such as slots and video poker. The comfortable rooms include flat-screen TVs. Localised 1.05 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Laughlin River Lodge

Adresse :
Laughlin River Lodge
2700 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Offering an outdoor pool and a spa and wellness centre, Laughlin River Lodge is located in Laughlin. Free WiFi access is available. The property offers free parking. Each room here will provide you with a TV and air conditioning. Localised 1.95 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Golden Nugget Laughlin

Adresse :
Golden Nugget Laughlin
2300 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Featuring an outdoor pool overlooking the Colorado River, this contemporary Laughlin, Nevada resort features a casino and three fine restaurants. Laughlin Outlet Centre is a half mile away. Localised 1.49 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Pioneer Hotel and Gambling Hall

Adresse :
Pioneer Hotel and Gambling Hall
2200 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Settled on the bank of the Colorado River in Laughlin, Pioneer Hotel features a 24-hour casino and a variety of on-site dining options. Rooms are furnished with cable TVs. Localised 1.38 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Aquarius Casino Resort

Adresse :
Aquarius Casino Resort
1900 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Featuring an on-site casino, this hotel in Nevada is 1.5 miles from Laughlin/Bullhead International Airport. Italian food is available in the Vineyard Ristorante and spacious rooms include a flat-screen cable TV. Localised 0.46 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Colorado Belle Hotel and Casino

Adresse :
Colorado Belle Hotel and Casino
2100 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Located in the centre of the Laughlin Strip on the Colorado River, this hotel is a replica of a 19th-century Mississippi paddlewheel riverboat. It features a casino, a spa, an entertainment centre and a variety of restaurants on-site. Localised 1.06 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

The Edgewater Hotel and Casino

Adresse :
The Edgewater Hotel and Casino
2020 South Casino Drive
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Located on the Colorado River, this Laughlin, Nevada resort features an outdoor swimming pool, a casino and restaurants. Live entertainment and a bar are also featured. Laughlin/Bullhead International Airport is 5 minutes’ drive away. Localised 0.77 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation

Don Laughlin's Riverside Resort & Casino

Adresse :
Don Laughlin's Riverside Resort & Casino
1650 South Casino Drive PMB 500
NV 89029 Laughlin (Nevada)
Located on the Colorado River, this Laughlin, Nevada resort & casino is 5 minutes’ drive from Laughlin Bullhead International Airport. Two seasonal outdoor swimming pools and a hot tub are featured. Localised 0.08 km from Laughlin center.
Reservation