How far is Boulder City (Nevada) from Las Vegas (Nevada) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Boulder City to Las Vegas, distance

Boulder City is located in Nevada and has a population of 15,551 inhabitants. Las Vegas is located in Nevada and has a population of 15,551 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Boulder City and Las Vegas corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Boulder City to Las Vegas (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
21.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Boulder City

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Adaven, Bolder Siti, Boulder, Boulder City, Boulder-Siti, Bouldur Siti, Hidam, Hoover City, Kota Boulder, Thanh pho Boulder, Thành phố Boulder, Wilbur, blwdyr syty, buldeositi, bwldr syty nwada, Болдер Сити, Боулдер, Боулдер-Сіті, Боулдър Сити, بلودير سيتي, بولدر سیتی، نوادا, بولڈر شہر، نیواڈا, 불더시티

Last viewed distances from Boulder City

Places close to Boulder City

PlaceDistance
Distance from Boulder City to Boulder Canyon Project Federal Reservation 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Boulder City to Boulder Canyon Project 5 mi (8 km)

Airports near Boulder City

AirportsCitiesDistances
McCarran International AirportLas Vegas31 km
Nellis Air Force BaseLas Vegas34 km
North Las Vegas AirportLas Vegas42 km
Desert Rock AirportMercury129 km
Needles AirportNeedles136 km

Hotels in Boulder City or around

Railroad Pass Hotel and Casino

Adresse :
Railroad Pass Hotel and Casino
1500 Railroad Pass Road
NV 89002 Henderson (Nevada)
Featuring a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this Henderson, Nevada hotel is within 15 minutes’ drive of the Hoover Dam and Lake Mead National Park. A restaurant and casino is onsite. Localised 7.22 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

The Sands Motel

Adresse :
The Sands Motel
809 Nevada Hwy
NV 89005 Boulder City (Nevada)
Located within 11 km of Hoover Dam and 11 km of Lake Mead, The Sands Motel in Boulder City provides barbecue facilities and rooms with free WiFi. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. Localised 0.95 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

Oasis Boutique Motel

Adresse :
Oasis Boutique Motel
708 Nevada Way
NV 89005 Boulder City (Nevada)
Located 15 minutes’ drive from Hoover Dam, this Boulder City motel features ooms with free Wi-Fi and an on-site restaurant, Maxx's Food & Drink. The Las Vegas Strip and McCarran International Airport are 30 minutes’ drive away. Localised 0.75 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

Milo's Inn at Boulder

Adresse :
Milo's Inn at Boulder
534 Nevada Way
NV 89005 Boulder City (Nevada)
A 5-minute walk from the Boulder Theatre and 7 miles from the Hoover Dam, this Tuscan-inspired bed and breakfast feature spa services, on-site dining, and in-room whirlpool tubs. Localised 0.54 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

Boulder Dam Hotel

Adresse :
Boulder Dam Hotel
1305 Arizona Street
NV 89005 Boulder City (Nevada)
Located in Boulder City, Nevada, just 11 km from Hoover Dam, the Boulder Dam Hotel offers on-site dining and a museum. A 24-hour reception is offered. All comfortably furnished guest rooms include free WiFi. Localised 0.38 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

Quality Inn Boulder City

Adresse :
Quality Inn Boulder City
110 Ville Drive
NV 89005 Boulder City (Nevada)
Located 5 miles from the Hoover Dam, this Boulder City hotel features an outdoor pool and hot tub. Rooms at this hotel offer balconies and cable TV with HBO. Guest rooms at Quality Inn Boulder City provide seating areas and free Wi-Fi. Localised 1.48 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation

Hoover Dam Lodge

Adresse :
Hoover Dam Lodge
18000 US 93
NV 89193 Boulder City (Nevada)
Hoover Dam is 5 minutes’ drive away from this Boulder City Lodge. Styled in red accents, each room provides free WiFi and a flat-screen cable TV. A seasonal outdoor pool and restaurant are featured. Localised 5.59 km from Boulder City center.
Reservation