How far is Walnut Grove (California) from Sacramento (California) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Walnut Grove to Sacramento, distance

Walnut Grove is located in California and has a population of 1,542 inhabitants. Sacramento is located in California and has a population of 1,542 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Walnut Grove and Sacramento corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Walnut Grove to Sacramento (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
23.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Walnut Grove

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Volnat Grouv, Walnut Grove, Walnutgrove, valanata grobha, walnat grw kalyfrnya, Волнат Гроув, والنات گرو، کالیفرنیا, वालनट ग्रोभ

Last viewed distances from Walnut Grove

Places close to Walnut Grove

PlaceDistance
Distance from Walnut Grove to Hogback Island Recreation Facility 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to River Island Gas Field 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to Georgiana Slough Fishing Access 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to Walnut Grove Commercial-Residential Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to Walnut Grove Chinese-American Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to Walnut Grove Japanese-American Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to Locke Historic District 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to River Island Gas Field 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Walnut Grove to West Thornton-Walnut Grove Gas Field 2 mi (4 km)

Airports near Walnut Grove

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento30 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield36 km
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento39 km
Stockton Metropolitan AirportStockton46 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento48 km

Hotels in Walnut Grove or around