How far is Galt (California) from Elk Grove (California) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Galt to Elk Grove, distance

Galt is located in California and has a population of 25,303 inhabitants. Elk Grove is located in California and has a population of 25,303 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Galt and Elk Grove corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Galt to Elk Grove (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
11.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Galt

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Galt, Golt, galt kalyfrnya, galta, gao er te, ghalt, Галт, Голт, غالت, گالت، کالیفرنیا, गाल्ट, 高尔特

Last viewed distances from Galt

Places close to Galt

PlaceDistance
Distance from Galt to Woodbridge Regional Park 7 mi (10 km)
Distance from Galt to Meadow View Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Galt to Harvey Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Galt to Oak Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Galt to Emerald Vista Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Galt to Smud Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Galt to Chabolla Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Galt to Canyon Creek Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Galt to Lake Canyon Park 2 mi (4 km)
Distance from Galt to Lodi Gas Field 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Galt

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento33 km
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento33 km
Stockton Metropolitan AirportStockton40 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento47 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield55 km

Hotels in Galt or around

Comfort Inn & Suites Galt – Lodi North

Adresse :
Comfort Inn & Suites Galt – Lodi North
10380 Twin Cities Road
CA 95632 Galt (California)
Comfort Inn & Suites Galt-Lodi North offers rooms with free WiFi. More than 50 wineries are within 15 minutes' drive of this hotel, including Woodbridge, Oak Ridge, Michael-David and others. The hotel offers furnished guest rooms and suites. Localised 3.95 km from Galt center.
Reservation