How far is Elk Grove (California) from Sacramento (California) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Elk Grove to Sacramento, distance

Elk Grove is located in California and has a population of 166,913 inhabitants. Sacramento is located in California and has a population of 166,913 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Elk Grove and Sacramento corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Elk Grove to Sacramento (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
13.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Elk Grove

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Ehlk-Grov, Elk Grouv, Elk Grove, Elk-Grouv, Elkgrove, ai er ke ge luo fu, al kgrww kalyfrnya, alk ghrwfy, alk grww, elka grobha, elkeugeulobeu, erukugurobu, Елк Гроув, Елк-Ґроув, Элк-Гров, إلك غروفي, ال کگروو، کالیفرنیا, الک گروو, एल्क ग्रोभ, エルクグローブ, 埃爾克格羅夫, 엘크그로브

Last viewed distances from Elk Grove

Places close to Elk Grove

PlaceDistance
Distance from Elk Grove to Susan B Anthony Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Burbank School Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Southgate Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Bowling Green Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Fite Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Zehnder Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Union School Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Mesa Grande Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Womack Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Nicholas Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Royal Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Crowfoot Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Mack School Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Wackman Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Nielsen Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Pedersen Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Prairie School Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Florin Creek Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Betschart Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Hite Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Hampton Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Rizzal Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Case Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Sheldon Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Reith Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Valley School Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Dayor Sports Field 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Laguna Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Kloss Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Elk Grove to Valley High Park 5 mi (8 km)

Airports near Elk Grove

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sacramento Executive AirportSacramento16 km
Sacramento Mather AirportSacramento17 km
Mc Clellan AirfieldSacramento29 km
Sacramento International AirportSacramento37 km
Travis Air Force BaseFairfield51 km

Hotels in Elk Grove or around

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Elk Grove

Adresse :
Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Elk Grove
8058 Orchard Loop Lane
CA 95624 Elk Grove (California)
This Elk Grove hotel, located off hwy 99, is just 15 minutes' drive from downtown Sacramento. Localised 6.05 km from Elk Grove center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Elk Grove Ctrl - Sacramento S

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Elk Grove Ctrl - Sacramento S
9175 West Stockton Boulevard
CA 95758 Elk Grove (California)
Located off Highway 99, this Elk Grove hotel features an outdoor pool and hot tub. All of the air-conditioned rooms offer free Wi-Fi. Central Sacramento is 15 miles away. Localised 2.92 km from Elk Grove center.
Reservation

Hilton Garden Inn Sacramento Elk Grove

Adresse :
Hilton Garden Inn Sacramento Elk Grove
9241 Laguna Springs Drive
CA 95758 Elk Grove (California)
Located in the Laguna Pointe Business Park, within driving distance of Sacramento, this Elk Grove, California hotel offers guestrooms with free wireless internet access and an on-site restaurant. Localised 2.78 km from Elk Grove center.
Reservation