How far is Queen Creek (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Queen Creek to Phoenix, distance

Queen Creek is located in Arizona and has a population of 34,614 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 34,614 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Queen Creek and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Queen Creek to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
28.9 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Queen Creek

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Kuijn Krijk, Kvin Krik, Kvin-Krik, Queen Creek, Rittenhouse, kvina krika, kwyn kryk, kwyyn kryk aryzwna, nu wang xi, Квин Крик, Квін-Крік, Куийн Крийк, كوين كريك, کوئین کریک، آریزونا, क्वीन क्रीक, 女王溪

Last viewed distances from Queen Creek

Places close to Queen Creek

PlaceDistance
Distance from Queen Creek to Willie Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Queen Creek to Power Marketplace Business Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Queen Creek to San Tan Mountain Regional Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Queen Creek to Inverness Industrial Park 1 mi (2 km)

Airports near Queen Creek

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix7 km
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix41 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale77 km
Davis Monthan Air Force BaseTucson140 km
Tucson International AirportTucson142 km

Hotels in Queen Creek or around

Four Points by Sheraton at Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport

Adresse :
Four Points by Sheraton at Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport
6850 East Williams Field Road
AZ 85212 Mesa (Arizona)
Offering a fitness centre, Four Points by Sheraton at Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport is located in Mesa. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. There is also a coffee machine. Localised 8.25 km from Queen Creek center.
Reservation

Best Western Legacy Inn & Suites

Adresse :
Best Western Legacy Inn & Suites
4470 South Power Road
AZ 85212 Mesa (Arizona)
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, this Mesa, Arizona hotel is 16 miles from Hohokam Stadium. Free WiFi is available in all rooms. A continental breakfast is provided daily. A shuttle service is available daily within a 5-mile radius of the... Localised 10.80 km from Queen Creek center.
Reservation