How far is Mesa (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Mesa to Phoenix, distance

Mesa is located in Arizona and has a population of 471,825 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 471,825 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Mesa and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Mesa to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
14.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Mesa

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Gorad Mesa, Hayden, MSC, Mejsa, Mesa, Mesa City, Zenos, me sa, mei sa, mesa, msh, mysa, mysa ayryzwna, myza, Μέσα, Горад Меса, Мейса, Меса, Մեսա, מסה, ميسا, میزا, میسا، ایریزونا, मेसा, মেসা, เมซา, მესა, メサ, 梅薩, 메사

Last viewed distances from Mesa

Places close to Mesa

PlaceDistance
Distance from Mesa to Corbell Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Mesa to Sudder Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Mesa to Redden Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Mesa to Cyprus Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Mesa to Arrendondo Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Mesa to Hudson Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Indian Bend Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to McDowell Exhibit Plaza 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Mesa to Eldorado Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Mesa to Vista del Camino Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Meyer Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to McKellips Lake Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Thomas Road Rest Stop 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Mesa to Osborn Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Mesa to Indian School Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Mesa to Indian Bend Wash Greenbelt 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Mesa to Chaparral Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Mesa to Selleh Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Mesa to Cole Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Mesa to Chestnutt Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Mesa to Connolly Field 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Mesa to Pima Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Escalante Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Mesa to Daumler Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Mesa to Pace East Number One Subdivision Mini Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Mesa to Ehrhardt Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Mesa to Knoll East Subdivision Mini Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Riverview Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Mesa to Palo Verde Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Mesa to Apache Park 7 mi (11 km)

Airports near Mesa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix18 km
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix20 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale54 km
Ernest A. Love FieldPrescott148 km
Davis Monthan Air Force BaseTucson165 km

Hotels in Mesa or around

Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West

Adresse :
Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West
860 North Riverview
AZ 85201 Mesa (Arizona)
Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West is located in Mesa. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has a refrigerator. Localised 4.63 km from Mesa center.
Reservation

The Saguaro Scottsdale

Adresse :
The Saguaro Scottsdale
4000 North Drinkwater Boulevard
AZ 85251 Scottsdale (Arizona)
Inspired by the contemporary architecture of Mexico and the Arizona desert, this unique Scottsdale hotel boasts 2 outdoor pools ringed by cabanas and an on-site bar. The hotel is located in Old Town, Scottsdale. Localised 12.28 km from Mesa center.
Reservation

Modern Entertainer by HolidayRental

Adresse :
Modern Entertainer by HolidayRental

AZ 85251 Scottsdale (Arizona)
Modern Entertainer by HolidayRental is located in Scottsdale and features a private pool, a kitchen and mountain views. The property, housed in a building dating from 2013, is 5 km from Desert Botanical Gardens. Localised 11.40 km from Mesa center.
Reservation