How far is Cave Creek (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Cave Creek to Phoenix, distance

Cave Creek is located in Arizona and has a population of 5,341 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 5,341 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cave Creek and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cave Creek to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
27.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Cave Creek

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Cave Creek, Cavecreek, Kejv Krijk, Kejv Krik, Kejv-Krik, dong xi, kebha krika, kyf kryk, kyw kryk aryzwna, Кейв Крийк, Кейв-Крік, Кејв Крик, كيف كريك, کیو کریک، آریزونا, केभ क्रीक, 洞溪

Last viewed distances from Cave Creek

Places close to Cave Creek

PlaceDistance
Distance from Cave Creek to Cave Creek Recreation Area 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Cave Creek to Spur Cross Ranch Conservation Area 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Cave Creek to Black Mountain Summit Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Cave Creek to Carefree Sun Dial 2 mi (3 km)

Airports near Cave Creek

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix45 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale52 km
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix65 km
Ernest A. Love FieldPrescott101 km
Flagstaff Pulliam AirportFlagstaff148 km

Hotels in Cave Creek or around

The Boulders Resort & Spa, Curio Collection by Hilton

Adresse :
The Boulders Resort & Spa, Curio Collection by Hilton
34631 North Tom Darlington Drive
AZ 85377 Carefree (Arizona)
Tucked into the Sonoran Desert foothills of Scottsdale, Arizona, this resort offers two championship golf courses, a full-service spa, seven restaurants and spacious accommodations for an unforgettable holiday in the Sonoran Desert. Localised 4.04 km from Cave Creek center.
Reservation

CIVANA Carefree

Adresse :
CIVANA Carefree
37220 North Mule Train Road
AZ 85377 Carefree (Arizona)
Nestled in the foothills of the Sonoran Desert, this resort offers an on-site spa and restaurant. Guests can lounge along the outdoor pool with a signature Prickly Pear Margarita. All rooms include free WiFi. Localised 4.04 km from Cave Creek center.
Reservation

Rancho Manana Resort By Diamond Resorts

Adresse :
Rancho Manana Resort By Diamond Resorts
5720 East Rancho Manana Boulevard
AZ 86331 Cave Creek (Arizona)
Located 110 metres from Rancho Manana Golf Club, this Arizona resort offers a year-round outdoor pool complete with a sun terrace and loungers. Free WiFi is provided. Localised 0.57 km from Cave Creek center.
Reservation