How far is Carefree (Arizona) from Phoenix (Arizona) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Carefree to Phoenix, distance

Carefree is located in Arizona and has a population of 3,610 inhabitants. Phoenix is located in Arizona and has a population of 3,610 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Carefree and Phoenix corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Carefree to Phoenix (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
27.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Carefree

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Bandar Carefree, Karefri, Kerfri, Keurfrij, kai er fu li, keraphri, kryfry, kyrfry aryzwna, Карефрі, Керфри, Кеърфрий, كريفري, کیرفری، آریزونا, केरफ्री, 凯尔福利

Last viewed distances from Carefree

Places close to Carefree

PlaceDistance
Distance from Carefree to Cave Creek Recreation Area 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Carefree to Spur Cross Ranch Conservation Area 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Carefree to Black Mountain Summit Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Carefree to Carefree Sun Dial 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Carefree to Pinnacle Peak Park 7 mi (12 km)

Airports near Carefree

AirportsCitiesDistances
Phoenix Sky Harbor International AirportPhoenix44 km
Luke Air Force BaseGlendale54 km
Phoenix-Mesa-Gateway AirportPhoenix62 km
Ernest A. Love FieldPrescott104 km
Flagstaff Pulliam AirportFlagstaff148 km

Hotels in Carefree or around

Four Seasons Resorts Scottsdale at Troon North

Adresse :
Four Seasons Resorts Scottsdale at Troon North
10600 East Crescent Moon Drive
AZ 85262 Scottsdale (Arizona)
Featuring two outdoor swimming pools, this luxury Scottsdale, Arizona resort is 5 minutes’ drive from Troon North Golf Club. A private balcony or terrace is featured in each refined room or suite. Localised 11.74 km from Carefree center.
Reservation

The Boulders Resort & Spa, Curio Collection by Hilton

Adresse :
The Boulders Resort & Spa, Curio Collection by Hilton
34631 North Tom Darlington Drive
AZ 85377 Carefree (Arizona)
Tucked into the Sonoran Desert foothills of Scottsdale, Arizona, this resort offers two championship golf courses, a full-service spa, seven restaurants and spacious accommodations for an unforgettable holiday in the Sonoran Desert. Localised 2.26 km from Carefree center.
Reservation

CIVANA Carefree

Adresse :
CIVANA Carefree
37220 North Mule Train Road
AZ 85377 Carefree (Arizona)
Nestled in the foothills of the Sonoran Desert, this resort offers an on-site spa and restaurant. Guests can lounge along the outdoor pool with a signature Prickly Pear Margarita. All rooms include free WiFi. Localised 0.86 km from Carefree center.
Reservation

Rancho Manana Resort By Diamond Resorts

Adresse :
Rancho Manana Resort By Diamond Resorts
5720 East Rancho Manana Boulevard
AZ 86331 Cave Creek (Arizona)
Located 110 metres from Rancho Manana Golf Club, this Arizona resort offers a year-round outdoor pool complete with a sun terrace and loungers. Free WiFi is provided. Localised 3.76 km from Carefree center.
Reservation