How far is Fox Point (Wisconsin) from Milwaukee (Wisconsin) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Fox Point to Milwaukee, distance

Fox Point is located in Wisconsin and has a population of 6,755 inhabitants. Milwaukee is located in Wisconsin and has a population of 6,755 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Fox Point and Milwaukee corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Fox Point to Milwaukee (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
8.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Fox Point

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Dutch Settlement, Fox Point, Foxs Point

Last viewed distances from Fox Point

Places close to Fox Point

PlaceDistance
Distance from Fox Point to Enderis Playground 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Clovernook Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Uihlein Soccer Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Dineen Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Center Street Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Lilly Lane Nature Preserve 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Westlawn Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to A C Hanson Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Mee-Kwon Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Mequon Community Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Settlers Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Fairy Chasm Youth Sports Facility 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Wyrick Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Hampton Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Brown Deer Industrial Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Thiensville Village Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Wahl Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Algonquin Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Village Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Fox Point to William R McGovern Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Parklawn Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Opus North Business Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Brown Deer Business Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Sherman Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Fox Point to River Barn Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Berryland Playground 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Custer Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Riverview Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Butterfly Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Fox Point to Mequon Rotary Park 7 mi (12 km)

Airports near Fox Point

AirportsCitiesDistances
General Mitchell International AirportMilwaukee23 km
Kenosha Regional AirportKenosha63 km
Wittman Regional AirportOshkosh106 km
Chicago Executive AirportChicago/Prospect Heights/Wheeling116 km
Dane County Regional Truax FieldMadison117 km

Hotels in Fox Point or around

Baymont by Wyndham Mequon Milwaukee Area

Adresse :
Baymont by Wyndham Mequon Milwaukee Area
10330 North Port Washington Road
WI 53092 Mequon (Wisconsin)
Located conveniently off I-43 this Mequon, Wisconsin property offers rooms with free WiFi. A complimentary continental breakfast is provided to all guests. A heated indoor-outdoor pool with a hot tub is located on-site. Localised 5.68 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

Four Points by Sheraton Milwaukee North Shore

Adresse :
Four Points by Sheraton Milwaukee North Shore
8900 North Kildeer Court
WI 53209 Brown Deer (Wisconsin)
This Brown Deer hotel offers free airport transfers to General Mitchell Airport, 30 minutes away. A restaurant, indoor and outdoor pools and rooms with a 37-inch flat-screen TV are featured. Localised 5.21 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

Holiday Inn Milwaukee Riverfront

Adresse :
Holiday Inn Milwaukee Riverfront
4700 North Port Washington Road
WI 53212 Milwaukee (Wisconsin)
Offering an indoor pool and a restaurant, Holiday Inn Milwaukee Riverfront is just 12 km away from Miller Park in Milwaukee. Free WiFi access is available. Live entertainment at the Bradley Center is 6 km away. Localised 6.30 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

Motel 6 Glendale WI

Adresse :
Motel 6 Glendale WI
5485 North Port Washington Road
WI 53217 Glendale (Wisconsin)
This Wisconsin motel is off Interstate 43 and within 15 minutes' drive to downtown Milwaukee. The Motel 6 Glendale features free WiFi access and a 24-hour front desk. Localised 4.74 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

La Quinta Inn & Suites Milwaukee Bayshore Area

Adresse :
La Quinta Inn & Suites Milwaukee Bayshore Area
5423 North Port Washington Road
WI 53217 Glendale (Wisconsin)
Located just off Interstate 43, this Milwaukee hotel is opposite the Lincoln Park Golf Course. An indoor swimming pool is offered on site, and each guest room features free Wi-Fi. Localised 4.85 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

La Quinta Inn Milwaukee Glendale Hampton Avenue

Adresse :
La Quinta Inn Milwaukee Glendale Hampton Avenue
5110 North Port Washington Road
WI 53217 Glendale (Wisconsin)
Featuring a flat-screen cable TV in every room, this hotel is 8 miles north of Miller Park, home of baseball’s Milwaukee Brewers. Free Wi-Fi is provided throughout the property. Localised 5.44 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation

Courtyard by Marriott Milwaukee North/Brown Deer

Adresse :
Courtyard by Marriott Milwaukee North/Brown Deer
5200 West Brown Deer Road
WI 53223 Brown Deer (Wisconsin)
Located just off Highway 100 and a 20-minute drive from Lake Michigan, the Courtyard by Marriott North Brown Deer features an on-site indoor swimming pool, a hot tub, and a gym. Localised 6.54 km from Fox Point center.
Reservation