How far is Staten Island (New York) from Brooklyn (New York) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Staten Island to Brooklyn, distance

Staten Island is located in New York and has a population of 468,730 inhabitants. Brooklyn is located in New York and has a population of 468,730 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Staten Island and Brooklyn corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Staten Island to Brooklyn (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
11.7 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Staten Island

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Borough of Staten Island, Staten Island

Last viewed distances from Staten Island

Places close to Staten Island

PlaceDistance
Distance from Staten Island to Joline Pool Playground 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Hybrid Oaks Woods Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Fairview Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Larry De Young Field 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Clay Pit Ponds State Park Preserve 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Long Pond Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Pleasant Plains Plaza 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Bloomingdale Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Carlton Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Lemon Creek Park 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Wolfes Pond Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Huguenot Ponds Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Schmul Playground 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Ida Court Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Christopher J Prescott Playground 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Kingdom Pond Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Arbutus Woods Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Bunker Ponds Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Annadale Green 2 mi (4 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Manna Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Genessee Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Mariner's Marsh Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Blue Heron Pond Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to New Springville Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to William T Davis Wildlife Refuge 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Grandview Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Double Nickel Playground 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Mariner's Harbor Playground 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Shooter's Island Bird Sanctuary 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Staten Island to Willowbrook Park 3 mi (5 km)

Airports near Staten Island

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newark Liberty International AirportNewark15 km
John F Kennedy International AirportNew York32 km
Teterboro AirportTeterboro33 km
La Guardia AirportNew York33 km
Morristown Municipal AirportMorristown35 km

Hotels in Staten Island or around

Victorian Bed & Breakfast of Staten Island

Adresse :
Victorian Bed & Breakfast of Staten Island
92 Taylor Street
NY 10310 Staten Island (New York)
Featuring a garden and shared terrace, this Victorian-style bed and breakfast is located in Staten Island, New York. Free Wi-Fi access is available. A seating area is featured in each room at Victorian Bed & Breakfast of Staten Island. Localised 8.39 km from Staten Island center.
Reservation