How far is Paris (Maine) from South Paris (Maine) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Paris to South Paris, distance

Paris is located in Maine and has a population of 5,073 inhabitants. South Paris is located in Maine and has a population of 5,073 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Paris and South Paris corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Paris to South Paris (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
2.6 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Paris

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Paris, Paris Hill, Parizh, Peris, barys, pa li si, parisu, Париж, Парис, Перис, باريس, پیرس، مینے, パリス, 帕里斯

Last viewed distances from Paris

Places close to Paris

PlaceDistance
Distance from Paris to Norway Historic District 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Paris to McLaughlin Garden 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Paris to Courthouse Square 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Paris to Paris Hills Historic District 1 mi (1 km)

Airports near Paris

AirportsCitiesDistances
Augusta State AirportAugusta56 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick61 km
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland70 km
Portsmouth International at Pease AirportPortsmouth134 km
Concord Municipal AirportConcord143 km

Hotels in Paris or around