How far is Gorham (Maine) from Falmouth Foreside (Maine) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Gorham to Falmouth Foreside, distance

Gorham is located in Maine and has a population of 6,882 inhabitants. Falmouth Foreside is located in Maine and has a population of 6,882 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Gorham and Falmouth Foreside corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Gorham to Falmouth Foreside (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
12.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Gorham

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Goram, Gorem, Gorkham, Gorkhehm, Gorum, ghwrham, goramu, Горам, Горем, Горхам, Горхэм, Горъм, غورهام, گورہم، میئن, ゴーラム

Last viewed distances from Gorham

Places close to Gorham

PlaceDistance
Distance from Gorham to Gorham Campus Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Gorham to South Street Historic District 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Gorham to Cumberland Mills Historic District 5 mi (8 km)

Airports near Gorham

AirportsCitiesDistances
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland11 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick47 km
Portsmouth International at Pease AirportPortsmouth74 km
Augusta State AirportAugusta88 km
Concord Municipal AirportConcord101 km

Hotels in Gorham or around

Extended Stay America - Portland - Scarborough

Adresse :
Extended Stay America - Portland - Scarborough
2 Ashley Drive
ME 04074 Scarborough (Maine)
This Extended Stay America - Portland - Scarborough is located in Scarborough and especially designed for longer stays, with all rooms featuring a fully equipped kitchen. The hotel offers free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk. Localised 9.92 km from Gorham center.
Reservation

Residence Inn Portland Scarborough

Adresse :
Residence Inn Portland Scarborough
800 Roundwood Drive
ME 04074 Scarborough (Maine)
Only one mile from Portland Airport, the Residence Inn Portland Scarborough offers pet-friendly suites with full kitchens. It features a heated indoor pool, hot tub and a fitness canter. Localised 9.76 km from Gorham center.
Reservation

Comfort Inn & Suites Scarborough

Adresse :
Comfort Inn & Suites Scarborough
329 US Route 1
ME 04074 Scarborough (Maine)
The 100 percent non-smoking Comfort Inn & Suites hotel is conveniently located off Route 1, just five miles from Portland International Jetport. Localised 12.64 km from Gorham center.
Reservation

Americas Best Value Inn Millbrook Motel

Adresse :
Americas Best Value Inn Millbrook Motel
321 US Route 1
ME 04074 Scarborough (Maine)
Located closed to Interstate 295, this Scarborough motel offers free Wi-Fi and rooms equipped with a refrigerator. Scarborough Beach State Park and Crescent Beach State Park are 6 miles away. Localised 12.78 km from Gorham center.
Reservation

Fairfield Inn Portland Maine Mall

Adresse :
Fairfield Inn Portland Maine Mall
Two Cummings Road
ME 04074 Scarborough (Maine)
This hotel is located in Scarborough, 2 miles from Portland Airport. It has a seasonal outdoor pool, complimentary airport shuttle service, and offers spacious rooms with cable TV, and free Wi-Fi. Localised 9.72 km from Gorham center.
Reservation