How far is Brownfield (Maine) from Fryeburg (Maine) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Brownfield to Fryeburg, distance

Brownfield is located in Maine and has a population of 1,301 inhabitants. Fryeburg is located in Maine and has a population of 1,301 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Brownfield and Fryeburg corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Brownfield to Fryeburg (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
6.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Brownfield

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Brownfield, Brownfield Centre

Last viewed distances from Brownfield

Places close to Brownfield

PlaceDistance
Distance from Brownfield to Main Street Historic District 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Brownfield to Bradley Memorial Park 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Brownfield

AirportsCitiesDistances
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland58 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick78 km
Concord Municipal AirportConcord95 km
Portsmouth International at Pease AirportPortsmouth96 km
Augusta State AirportAugusta98 km

Hotels in Brownfield or around