How far is Cheriton (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Cheriton to Virginia Beach, distance

Cheriton is located in Virginia and has a population of 475 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 475 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Cheriton and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Cheriton to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
30.2 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Cheriton

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Cheriton, Cherry Stones, Sunnyside, Townfield

Last viewed distances from Cheriton

Places close to Cheriton

PlaceDistance
Distance from Cheriton to Cape Charles Historic District 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Cheriton to Northampton County Courthouse Historic District 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Cheriton to Indiantown Recreation Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Cheriton to Mockhorn Island State Wildlife Management Area 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Cheriton to Old Plantation Flats 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Cheriton

AirportsCitiesDistances
Langley Air Force BaseHampton41 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk48 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk48 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News49 km
Oceana NASVirginia Beach52 km

Hotels in Cheriton or around

Shore Stay Suites

Adresse :
Shore Stay Suites
26406 Lankford Hwy
VA 23310 Cape Charles
Set in Cape Charles, Virginia, Shore Stay Suites features a barbecue and terrace. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Each room comes with a private bathroom. Localised 8.23 km from Cheriton center.
Reservation