How far is Carrollton (Virginia) from Virginia Beach (Virginia) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Carrollton to Virginia Beach, distance

Carrollton is located in Virginia and has a population of 4,574 inhabitants. Virginia Beach is located in Virginia and has a population of 4,574 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Carrollton and Virginia Beach corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Carrollton to Virginia Beach (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
32.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Carrollton

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Carrollton, Carrolton

Last viewed distances from Carrollton

Places close to Carrollton

PlaceDistance
Distance from Carrollton to Smithfield Historic District 5 mi (7 km)
Distance from Carrollton to Beales Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Carrollton to Isle of Wight Industrial Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Carrollton to Carrollton Nike Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Carrollton to Riverfront Park 8 mi (12 km)

Airports near Carrollton

AirportsCitiesDistances
Felker Army Air FieldFort Eustis21 km
Newport News Williamsburg International AirportNewport News21 km
Langley Air Force BaseHampton23 km
Norfolk Ns (Chambers Fld) AirportNorfolk24 km
Norfolk International AirportNorfolk33 km

Hotels in Carrollton or around

Smithfield Station

Adresse :
Smithfield Station
415 South Church Street
VA 23430 Smithfield (Virginia)
This hotel is located in historic Smithfield directly on the Pagan River. The hotel features a restaurant, marina with a one mile wrap-around boardwalk, library, and views in every room. Localised 6.79 km from Carrollton center.
Reservation

Hampton Inn & Suites Smithfield

Adresse :
Hampton Inn & Suites Smithfield
200 Vincents Crossing
VA 23430 Smithfield (Virginia)
This Smithfield, Virginia hotel is a 20-minute drive to Chippokes Plantation State Park. All rooms have a 32-inch LCD HDTV and the hotel features a heated indoor pool and gym. Localised 4.09 km from Carrollton center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield
20080 Brewer's Neck Boulevard
VA 23314 Carrollton (Virginia)
Econo Lodge Carrollton-Smithfield is located 3.2 km from downtown Smithfield. Free WiFi is offered as well as free parking. All rooms feature cable television, microwaves and refrigerators. Non-smoking and efficiency rooms are also available. Localised 2.08 km from Carrollton center.
Reservation