How far is Sibley (Missouri) from Kansas City (Missouri) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Sibley to Kansas City, distance

Sibley is located in Missouri and has a population of 356 inhabitants. Kansas City is located in Missouri and has a population of 356 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Sibley and Kansas City corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Sibley to Kansas City (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
21.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Sibley

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Fort Clark, Fort Osage, Fort Point, Fort Sibley, Sibley

Last viewed distances from Sibley

Places close to Sibley

PlaceDistance
Distance from Sibley to Hayes Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Sibley to Fort Osage Historic Site 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Sibley to Fire Prairie 3 mi (4 km)

Airports near Sibley

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City35 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City47 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster75 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph90 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka124 km

Hotels in Sibley or around