How far is Oak Grove (Missouri) from Kansas City (Missouri) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Oak Grove to Kansas City, distance

Oak Grove is located in Missouri and has a population of 7,937 inhabitants. Kansas City is located in Missouri and has a population of 7,937 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Oak Grove and Kansas City corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Oak Grove to Kansas City (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
25.0 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Oak Grove

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Lickskillet, Oak Grove

Last viewed distances from Oak Grove

Places close to Oak Grove

PlaceDistance
Distance from Oak Grove to Frick Park 0 mi (1 km)

Airports near Oak Grove

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City42 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster59 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City60 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph109 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka129 km

Hotels in Oak Grove or around

Comfort Inn Grain Valley

Adresse :
Comfort Inn Grain Valley
210 Northwest Jefferson Street
MO 64029 Grain Valley (Missouri )
This Grain Valley hotel is within a 20-minute drive of Arrowhead Stadium, home of the Kansas City Chiefs. The hotel offers free Wi-Fi, an indoor swimming pool, a hot tub and a fitness center. Localised 6.42 km from Oak Grove center.
Reservation

Americas Best Value Inn-Grain Valley

Adresse :
Americas Best Value Inn-Grain Valley
105 Sunnylane Drive
MO 64029 Grain Valley (Missouri)
Located off Interstate 70, this motel in Grain Valley, Missouri is 10 miles from National American University. All guest rooms include cable TV. The simply furnished rooms at Americas Best Value Inn-Grain Valley offer free Wi-Fi. Localised 6.09 km from Oak Grove center.
Reservation

Econo Lodge Oak Grove

Adresse :
Econo Lodge Oak Grove
410 Southeast 1st Street
MO 64075 Oak Grove (Missouri)
The Econo Lodge Oak Grove hotel is located less than 30 miles from popular points of interest like the Sprint Center, Arrowhead Stadium (home of the Kansas City Chiefs football team), Kauffman Stadium (home of the Kansas City Royals baseball team),... Localised 1.19 km from Oak Grove center.
Reservation