How far is Buckner (Missouri) from Kansas City (Missouri) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Buckner to Kansas City, distance

Buckner is located in Missouri and has a population of 3,067 inhabitants. Kansas City is located in Missouri and has a population of 3,067 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Buckner and Kansas City corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Buckner to Kansas City (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
20.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Buckner

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Buckner, Buckner Hill

Last viewed distances from Buckner

Places close to Buckner

PlaceDistance
Distance from Buckner to Burr Oak Woods Conservation Area 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Buckner to Hayes Park 3 mi (6 km)
Distance from Buckner to Fort Osage Historic Site 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Buckner to Fire Prairie 2 mi (3 km)

Airports near Buckner

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City34 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City48 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster72 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph94 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka123 km

Hotels in Buckner or around

Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City/Blue Springs

Adresse :
Super 8 by Wyndham Kansas City/Blue Springs
3120 Northwest Jefferson Street
MO 64015 Blue Springs (Missouri)
Silverstein Eye Centers Arena is 3 miles from this hotel. Super 8 Blue Springs offers breakfast, free WiFi and cable TV with HBO in every room. A microwave, fridge and coffee-making facilities are provided in each room. Localised 13.90 km from Buckner center.
Reservation