How far is Spring Hill (Kansas) from Leawood (Kansas) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Spring Hill to Leawood, distance

Spring Hill is located in Kansas and has a population of 5,981 inhabitants. Leawood is located in Kansas and has a population of 5,981 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Spring Hill and Leawood corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Spring Hill to Leawood (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
19.1 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Spring Hill

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Spring, Spring Hill, Spring-Khill, Springhill, Спринг-Хилл

Last viewed distances from Spring Hill

Places close to Spring Hill

PlaceDistance
Distance from Spring Hill to Brookside Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Winwood Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Moonlight Business Park 7 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Stone Creek Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Kate Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Waterford Glen Industrial Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to MacKenzie Industrial Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Lone Elm Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Spring Hill Pool 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Southland Industrial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to South Olathe Business Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Country Meadows Industrial Park 3 mi (4 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Mahaffie Business Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Heritage Park Golf Course 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Heritage Soccer Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Spring Hill to Heritage Park 8 mi (12 km)

Airports near Spring Hill

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City47 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City62 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka76 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka78 km
Whiteman Air Force BaseKnob Noster111 km

Hotels in Spring Hill or around