How far is Kansas City (Kansas) from El Paso (Texas) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Kansas City to El Paso, distance

Kansas City is located in Kansas and has a population of 151,306 inhabitants. El Paso is located in Texas and has a population of 151,306 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Kansas City and El Paso corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Kansas City to El Paso (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
837.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Kansas City

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Fort Cavagnolle, KCK, Kansas City, Kansas City i Kansas, Kanzas-Siti, kan sa si cheng, Канзас-Сити, 堪薩斯城

Last viewed distances from Kansas City

Places close to Kansas City

PlaceDistance
Distance from Kansas City to Antioch Industrial Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Freeway Industrial Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to El Centro Industrial Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Hart Industrial Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Kansas City to K C K Industrial Park 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Muncie Industrial Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Bethany Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Blue Jacket Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Clifton Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Emerson Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Highland Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Huron Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Kensington Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Klamm Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Northrup Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Parkwood Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Pierson County Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Quindaro Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Rosedale Park 4 mi (7 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Shawnee Mission State Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Shawnee Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Waterway Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Westheight Park 2 mi (2 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Broadmoor Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Campbell Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Chatlain Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Chatlain Park 8 mi (13 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Crestview Park 7 mi (12 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Brown Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Kansas City to Hickory Hills Park 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Kansas City

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City3 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City22 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph77 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka86 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka91 km

Hotels in Kansas City or around

Hilton Garden Inn Kansas City/Kansas

Adresse :
Hilton Garden Inn Kansas City/Kansas
520 Minnesota Avenue
KS 66101 Kansas City (Kansas)
This Kansas hotel is 3 miles from Kemper Arena and downtown Kansas City, Missouri. The hotel features rooms with a microwave and refrigerator while an indoor pool is on site. Localised 0.45 km from Kansas City center.
Reservation

Home2 Suites by Hilton Kansas City KU Medical Center

Adresse :
Home2 Suites by Hilton Kansas City KU Medical Center
3440 Rainbow Boulevard
KS 66103 Kansas City
Situated within 6 km of Downtown Kansas City and 9 km of City Park, Home2 Suites by Hilton Kansas City KU Medical Center features rooms in Kansas City. Localised 5.56 km from Kansas City center.
Reservation