How far is Gardner (Kansas) from Leawood (Kansas) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Gardner to Leawood, distance

Gardner is located in Kansas and has a population of 20,868 inhabitants. Leawood is located in Kansas and has a population of 20,868 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Gardner and Leawood corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Gardner to Leawood (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
19.8 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Gardner

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Gardner, gardnr kanzas, ghardnr, Гарднер, غاردنر, گاردنر، کانزاس, گارڈنر، کنساس

Last viewed distances from Gardner

Places close to Gardner

PlaceDistance
Distance from Gardner to Martin Creek Park 5 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gardner to Lanesville School Historic Site 4 mi (6 km)
Distance from Gardner to Timberridge Adventure Center 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gardner to Gardner Municipal Airport Park 2 mi (3 km)
Distance from Gardner to Westside Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Meadowbrook Park 0 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Gardner Lake Park 3 mi (5 km)
Distance from Gardner to Northwest Industrial Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Veterans Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Veterans Memorial Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Cornerstone Park 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Gardner to Gardner Pool 0 mi (0 km)
Distance from Gardner to Brookside Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Winwood Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Moonlight Business Park 1 mi (1 km)
Distance from Gardner to Stone Creek Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Gardner to Kate Industrial Park 1 mi (2 km)
Distance from Gardner to Lake Olathe Beach 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gardner to Lakeside Hills Golf Course 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gardner to Prairie Center Park North 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Gardner to Prairie Center Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gardner to Oregon Trail Pool 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Gardner to Oregon Trail Park 6 mi (10 km)
Distance from Gardner to Cedar Lake Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gardner to Rolling Ridge School Park 7 mi (11 km)
Distance from Gardner to Ernie Miller Park and Nature Center 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Gardner to Ernie Miller Nature Park 8 mi (12 km)
Distance from Gardner to Waterford Glen Industrial Park 5 mi (8 km)
Distance from Gardner to Lone Elm Industrial Park 6 mi (9 km)
Distance from Gardner to Woodward Industrial Park 6 mi (10 km)

Airports near Gardner

AirportsCitiesDistances
Charles B. Wheeler Downtown AirportKansas City45 km
Kansas City International AirportKansas City57 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka66 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka67 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph107 km

Hotels in Gardner or around