How far is Tai O (Islands) from Sha Tin (Sha Tin) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Tai O to Sha Tin, distance

Tai O is located in Islands and has a population of 2,000 inhabitants. Sha Tin is located in Sha Tin and has a population of 2,000 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Tai O and Sha Tin corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Tai O to Sha Tin (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
22.3 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Tai O

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Da'ao, Da’ao, Tai O, Tai O Town, Tai ho, Taj O, da ao, Тай О, 大澳

Last viewed distances from Tai O

Places close to Tai O

PlaceDistance

Airports near Tai O

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong8 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong30 km

Hotels in Tai O or around