How far is Tuen Mun (Tuen Mun) from Sok Kwu Wan (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Tuen Mun to Sok Kwu Wan, distance

Tuen Mun is located in Tuen Mun and has a population of 16,940 inhabitants. Sok Kwu Wan is located in Islands and has a population of 16,940 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Tuen Mun and Sok Kwu Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Tuen Mun to Sok Kwu Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
16.5 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Tuen Mun

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Tuen Mun, tun men, Туен Мун, 屯門, 屯门

Last viewed distances from Tuen Mun

Places close to Tuen Mun

PlaceDistance

Airports near Tuen Mun

AirportsCitiesDistances
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong11 km
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong12 km

Hotels in Tuen Mun or around