How far is Wan Chai (Wan Chai) from Yung Shue Wan (Islands) ?
›› ›› ››

Roadmap Wan Chai to Yung Shue Wan, distance

Wan Chai is located in Wan Chai and has a population of 0 inhabitants. Yung Shue Wan is located in Islands and has a population of 0 inhabitants.

By car, the route between Wan Chai and Yung Shue Wan corresponds to a distance of and the duration of the course is .

See also other road maps from Wan Chai to Yung Shue Wan (bike route, on foot, by bus or train).

Distance by car :
Travel's duration :
Distance in straight line :
5.4 mi
Cost Fuel (Gasoline) :
Cost Fuel (Diesel) :
Distance by bike :
Duration by bike :

By car, the distance is about , for a travel duration of . The cost Fuel is around for a diesel vehicle and around for a gasoline vehicle. By bike the distance is for a duration of .

Others Roadmaps from Wan Chai

DistancesRoadmapsPopulations

Other names : Wan Chai, Wanchai, wan zi, 灣仔

Last viewed distances from Wan Chai

Places close to Wan Chai

PlaceDistance

Airports near Wan Chai

AirportsCitiesDistances
Shek Kong Air BaseHong Kong20 km
Chek Lap Kok International AirportHong Kong27 km

Hotels in Wan Chai or around