›› ››

El Paso

El Paso is located in the state of Texas. El Paso population is about 681,124 inhabitants and it represents 0.22% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from El Paso to other destinations. See also distances and routes between El Paso and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is El Paso from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
El Paso
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Denver
Population :
681,124
Average altitude :
1137 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance El Paso New York City Roadmap El Paso New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Los Angeles Roadmap El Paso Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Chicago Roadmap El Paso Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Brooklyn Roadmap El Paso Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Houston Roadmap El Paso Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Queens Roadmap El Paso Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Philadelphia Roadmap El Paso Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Phoenix Roadmap El Paso Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Manhattan Roadmap El Paso Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance El Paso San Antonio Roadmap El Paso San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance El Paso San Diego Roadmap El Paso San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance El Paso The Bronx Roadmap El Paso The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Dallas Roadmap El Paso Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance El Paso San Jose Roadmap El Paso San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Austin Roadmap El Paso Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Jacksonville Roadmap El Paso Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance El Paso San Francisco Roadmap El Paso San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Columbus Roadmap El Paso Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Fort Worth Roadmap El Paso Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Indianapolis Roadmap El Paso Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Charlotte Roadmap El Paso Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Seattle Roadmap El Paso Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Denver Roadmap El Paso Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Detroit Roadmap El Paso Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Boston Roadmap El Paso Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Memphis Roadmap El Paso Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Portland Roadmap El Paso Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Oklahoma City Roadmap El Paso Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Las Vegas Roadmap El Paso Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Baltimore Roadmap El Paso Baltimore 621,849 inhabitants

Cities next to El Paso

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance El Paso Fort Bliss Roadmap El Paso Fort Bliss 8,591 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Canutillo Roadmap El Paso Canutillo 6,321 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Socorro Roadmap El Paso Socorro 33,222 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Socorro Mission Number 1 Colonia Roadmap El Paso Socorro Mission Number 1 Colonia 28,637 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Westway Roadmap El Paso Westway 4,188 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Vinton Roadmap El Paso Vinton 1,973 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Sparks Roadmap El Paso Sparks 4,529 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Horizon City Roadmap El Paso Horizon City 19,288 inhabitants
Distance El Paso San Elizario Roadmap El Paso San Elizario 8,999 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Anthony Roadmap El Paso Anthony 5,517 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Clint Roadmap El Paso Clint 1,146 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Homestead Meadows South Roadmap El Paso Homestead Meadows South 7,247 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Homestead Meadows North Roadmap El Paso Homestead Meadows North 5,124 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Agua Dulce Roadmap El Paso Agua Dulce 3,014 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Fabens Roadmap El Paso Fabens 8,257 inhabitants
Distance El Paso Tornillo Roadmap El Paso Tornillo 1,568 inhabitants

Alternate names : Concordia, ELP, Ehl'-Paso, El Pasas, El Paso, El'-Paso, El-Paso, Elpaso, Franklin, Gorad Ehl'-Pasa, Magoffinsville, Passus, ai er pa suo, al basw, al pasw, ayl pasw, el-paso, ela peso, ela pyaso, elpaeso, Ελ Πάσο, Горад Эль-Паса, Ел Пасо, Ель-Пасо, Эль-Пасо, Էլ Պասո, אל פאסו, إل باسو, ال پاسو, ایل پاسو, एल पॅसो, এল প্যাসো, เอลแพโซ, ელ-პასო, ელ-ფასო, エル・パソ, 艾爾帕索, 엘패소

Places close to El Paso

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Concordia, ELP, Ehl'-Paso, El Pasas, El Paso, El'-Paso, El-Paso, Elpaso, Franklin, Gorad Ehl'-Pasa, Magoffinsville, Passus, ai er pa suo, al basw, al pasw, ayl pasw, el-paso, ela peso, ela pyaso, elpaeso, Ελ Πάσο, Горад Эль-Паса, Ел Пасо, Ель-Пасо, Эль-Пасо, Էլ Պասո, אל פאסו, إل باسو, ال پاسو, ایل پاسو, एल पॅसो, এল প্যাসো, เอลแพโซ, ელ-პასო, ელ-ფასო, エル・パソ, 艾爾帕索, 엘패소

Airports near El Paso

AirportsCitiesDistances
El Paso International AirportEl Paso12 km
Biggs Army Air Field (Fort Bliss)Fort Bliss/El Paso14 km
Las Cruces International AirportLas Cruces72 km
Holloman Air Force BaseAlamogordo127 km
Alamogordo White Sands Regional AirportAlamogordo129 km

Hotels around El Paso

Stanton House El Paso

Adresse :
Stanton House El Paso
209 North Stanton Street
TX 79901 El Paso
Located in El Paso, 400 metres from El Paso Museum of Art, Stanton House El Paso provides accommodation with a fitness centre. Featuring a garden, the 4-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. Sun Bowl Stadium is 2.5 km away. Localised 0.09 km from El Paso center.
Reservation