›› ››

Oakley

Oakley is located in the state of Kansas. Oakley population is about 2,045 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Oakley to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Oakley and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Oakley from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Oakley
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
2,045
Average altitude :
936 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Oakley New York City Roadmap Oakley New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Los Angeles Roadmap Oakley Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Chicago Roadmap Oakley Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Brooklyn Roadmap Oakley Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Houston Roadmap Oakley Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Queens Roadmap Oakley Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Philadelphia Roadmap Oakley Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Phoenix Roadmap Oakley Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Manhattan Roadmap Oakley Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Oakley San Antonio Roadmap Oakley San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Oakley San Diego Roadmap Oakley San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Oakley The Bronx Roadmap Oakley The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Dallas Roadmap Oakley Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Oakley San Jose Roadmap Oakley San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Austin Roadmap Oakley Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Jacksonville Roadmap Oakley Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Oakley San Francisco Roadmap Oakley San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Columbus Roadmap Oakley Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Fort Worth Roadmap Oakley Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Indianapolis Roadmap Oakley Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Charlotte Roadmap Oakley Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Seattle Roadmap Oakley Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Denver Roadmap Oakley Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Oakley El Paso Roadmap Oakley El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Detroit Roadmap Oakley Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Boston Roadmap Oakley Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Memphis Roadmap Oakley Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Portland Roadmap Oakley Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Oklahoma City Roadmap Oakley Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Oakley Las Vegas Roadmap Oakley Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Oakley

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Oakley Colby Roadmap Oakley Colby 5,417 inhabitants

Alternate names : Blaiseville, Gilmore, Oakley, Oukli, awkly, awwkly kanzas, okali, Оукли, أوكلي, اووکلی، کانزاس, ओकली

Places close to Oakley

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Blaiseville, Gilmore, Oakley, Oukli, awkly, awwkly kanzas, okali, Оукли, أوكلي, اووکلی، کانزاس, ओकली

Airports near Oakley

AirportsCitiesDistances
Renner Field-Goodland Municipal AirportGoodland77 km
Mc Cook Ben Nelson Regional AirportMc Cook122 km
Garden City Regional AirportGarden City135 km
Hays Regional AirportHays141 km
Dodge City Regional AirportDodge City171 km

Hotels around Oakley

Free Breakfast Inn

Adresse :
Free Breakfast Inn
499 US Highway 83
KS 67748 Oakley (Kansas)
Located off Interstate 70 in Oakley, Kansas, this motel offers guests a free hot breakfast at the adjacent Colonial Steak House. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout the property. Localised 6.47 km from Oakley center.
Reservation

1st Travel Inn Oakley

Adresse :
1st Travel Inn Oakley
708 Center Avenue
KS 67748 Oakley (Kansas)
Located in northwest Kansas, this motel is less than 5 minutes’ walk from Oakley town centre. The hotel features a picnic area with barbeque facilities. Free Wi-Fi access and cable TV are featured in every room at 1st Travel Inn Oakley. Localised 0.90 km from Oakley center.
Reservation

Knights Inn Oakley

Adresse :
Knights Inn Oakley
3506 US Highway 40
KS 67748 Oakley (Kansas)
Rodeway Inn hotel is near many local points of interest and about halfway between Denver and Kansas City. Localised 2.05 km from Oakley center.
Reservation

Kansas Country Inn

Adresse :
Kansas Country Inn
3538 US Highway 40
KS 67748 Oakley (Kansas)
Featuring a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, this Oakley, Kansas motel provides free Wi-Fi and cable TV in every guest room. The Fick Fossil & History Museum is 4 km away. Localised 2.44 km from Oakley center.
Reservation

Rodeway Inn Oakley

Adresse :
Rodeway Inn Oakley
1006 Highway 40 and I-70 Junction
KS 67748 Oakley (Kansas)
Offering free Wi-Fi and a TV with cable channels in every guest room, this Oakley hotel is less than 2 miles from Fick Fossil & History Museum and Interstate 70. A launderette is available on site. Localised 4.79 km from Oakley center.
Reservation