›› ››

Toledo

Toledo is located in the state of Ohio. Toledo population is about 279,789 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Ohio.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Toledo to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Toledo and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Toledo from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Toledo
State :
Ohio
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
279,789
Average altitude :
189 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Toledo New York City Roadmap Toledo New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Los Angeles Roadmap Toledo Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Chicago Roadmap Toledo Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Brooklyn Roadmap Toledo Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Houston Roadmap Toledo Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Queens Roadmap Toledo Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Philadelphia Roadmap Toledo Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Phoenix Roadmap Toledo Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Manhattan Roadmap Toledo Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Toledo San Antonio Roadmap Toledo San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Toledo San Diego Roadmap Toledo San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Toledo The Bronx Roadmap Toledo The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Dallas Roadmap Toledo Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Toledo San Jose Roadmap Toledo San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Austin Roadmap Toledo Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Jacksonville Roadmap Toledo Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Toledo San Francisco Roadmap Toledo San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Columbus Roadmap Toledo Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Fort Worth Roadmap Toledo Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Indianapolis Roadmap Toledo Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Charlotte Roadmap Toledo Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Seattle Roadmap Toledo Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Denver Roadmap Toledo Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Toledo El Paso Roadmap Toledo El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Detroit Roadmap Toledo Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Boston Roadmap Toledo Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Memphis Roadmap Toledo Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Portland Roadmap Toledo Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Oklahoma City Roadmap Toledo Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Las Vegas Roadmap Toledo Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Toledo

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Toledo Oregon Roadmap Toledo Oregon 20,102 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Ottawa Hills Roadmap Toledo Ottawa Hills 4,443 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Holland Roadmap Toledo Holland 1,699 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Maumee Roadmap Toledo Maumee 13,940 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Sylvania Roadmap Toledo Sylvania 18,965 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Waterville Roadmap Toledo Waterville 5,514 inhabitants
Distance Toledo Whitehouse Roadmap Toledo Whitehouse 4,462 inhabitants

Alternate names : Fort Industry, Gorad Talida, Port Lawrence, TOL, Toledo, Tolido, Tolīdo, Upper Toledo, Vistula, teollido, tolido, toredo, tuo lai duo, twldw, twlydw, twlydw awhayw, Горад Таліда, Толедо, Толидо, Толідо, Թոլեդո, טולדו, توليدو, تولیدو، اوهایو, ٹولیڈو، اوہائیو, टॉलिडो, トレド, 托莱多, 털리도

Places close to Toledo

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Fort Industry, Gorad Talida, Port Lawrence, TOL, Toledo, Tolido, Tolīdo, Upper Toledo, Vistula, teollido, tolido, toredo, tuo lai duo, twldw, twlydw, twlydw awhayw, Горад Таліда, Толедо, Толидо, Толідо, Թոլեդո, טולדו, توليدو, تولیدو، اوهایو, ٹولیڈو، اوہائیو, टॉलिडो, トレド, 托莱多, 털리도

Airports near Toledo

AirportsCitiesDistances
Toledo Express AirportToledo23 km
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County AirportDetroit63 km
Willow Run AirportDetroit64 km
Findlay AirportFindlay73 km
Coleman A. Young Municipal AirportDetroit94 km

Hotels around Toledo