›› ››

Omaha

Omaha is located in the state of Nebraska. Omaha population is about 443,885 inhabitants and it represents 0.14% of the population of Nebraska.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Omaha to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Omaha and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Omaha from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Omaha
State :
Nebraska
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
443,885
Average altitude :
315 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Omaha New York City Roadmap Omaha New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Los Angeles Roadmap Omaha Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Chicago Roadmap Omaha Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Brooklyn Roadmap Omaha Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Houston Roadmap Omaha Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Queens Roadmap Omaha Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Philadelphia Roadmap Omaha Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Phoenix Roadmap Omaha Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Manhattan Roadmap Omaha Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Omaha San Antonio Roadmap Omaha San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Omaha San Diego Roadmap Omaha San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Omaha The Bronx Roadmap Omaha The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Dallas Roadmap Omaha Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Omaha San Jose Roadmap Omaha San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Austin Roadmap Omaha Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Jacksonville Roadmap Omaha Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Omaha San Francisco Roadmap Omaha San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Columbus Roadmap Omaha Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Fort Worth Roadmap Omaha Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Indianapolis Roadmap Omaha Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Charlotte Roadmap Omaha Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Seattle Roadmap Omaha Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Denver Roadmap Omaha Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Omaha El Paso Roadmap Omaha El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Detroit Roadmap Omaha Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Boston Roadmap Omaha Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Memphis Roadmap Omaha Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Portland Roadmap Omaha Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Oklahoma City Roadmap Omaha Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Las Vegas Roadmap Omaha Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Omaha

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Omaha Ralston Roadmap Omaha Ralston 5,994 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Bennington Roadmap Omaha Bennington 1,669 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Elkhorn Roadmap Omaha Elkhorn 8,251 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Waterloo Roadmap Omaha Waterloo 1,044 inhabitants
Distance Omaha Valley Roadmap Omaha Valley 2,117 inhabitants

Alternate names : OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하

Places close to Omaha

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하

Airports near Omaha

AirportsCitiesDistances
Eppley AirfieldOmaha7 km
Offutt Air Force BaseOmaha16 km
Lincoln AirportLincoln82 km
Columbus Municipal AirportColumbus119 km
Sioux Gateway Col. Bud Day FieldSioux City133 km

Hotels around Omaha

Hotel Deco

Adresse :
Hotel Deco
1504 Harney Street
NE 68102 Omaha (Nebraska)
Located in Omaha, Nebraska city centre, this luxury art deco hotel features rooms with flat-screen TVs, in-room massage services and an on-site restaurant and lounge. TD Ameritrade Park Omaha is 5 minutes’ drive from the hotel. Localised 0.35 km from Omaha center.
Reservation

Hilton Omaha

Adresse :
Hilton Omaha
1001 Cass Street
NE 68102 Omaha (Nebraska)
Connected via skybridge to the Qwest Convention Center and only minutes' drive from other popular sites, this hotel features comfortable accommodation along with an on-site restaurant. Localised 1.18 km from Omaha center.
Reservation

Element Omaha Midtown Crossing

Adresse :
Element Omaha Midtown Crossing
3253 Dodge Street
NE 68131 Omaha (Nebraska)
Offering a 24-hour state-of-the-art fitness centre, this eco-friendly hotel in Omaha is located just 3 km from TD Ameritrade Park. Free Wi-Fi access is available. A flat-screen TV is standard in every room at Element Omaha Midtown Crossing. Localised 1.76 km from Omaha center.
Reservation