›› ››

Jefferson

Jefferson is located in the state of Maine. Jefferson population is about 2,483 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Maine.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Jefferson to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Jefferson and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Jefferson from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Jefferson
State :
Maine
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
2,483
Average altitude :
26 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Jefferson New York City Roadmap Jefferson New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Los Angeles Roadmap Jefferson Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Chicago Roadmap Jefferson Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Brooklyn Roadmap Jefferson Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Houston Roadmap Jefferson Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Queens Roadmap Jefferson Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Philadelphia Roadmap Jefferson Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Phoenix Roadmap Jefferson Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Manhattan Roadmap Jefferson Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson San Antonio Roadmap Jefferson San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson San Diego Roadmap Jefferson San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson The Bronx Roadmap Jefferson The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Dallas Roadmap Jefferson Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson San Jose Roadmap Jefferson San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Austin Roadmap Jefferson Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Jacksonville Roadmap Jefferson Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson San Francisco Roadmap Jefferson San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Columbus Roadmap Jefferson Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Fort Worth Roadmap Jefferson Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Indianapolis Roadmap Jefferson Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Charlotte Roadmap Jefferson Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Seattle Roadmap Jefferson Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Denver Roadmap Jefferson Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson El Paso Roadmap Jefferson El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Detroit Roadmap Jefferson Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Boston Roadmap Jefferson Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Memphis Roadmap Jefferson Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Portland Roadmap Jefferson Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Oklahoma City Roadmap Jefferson Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Las Vegas Roadmap Jefferson Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Jefferson

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Jefferson Waldoboro Roadmap Jefferson Waldoboro 1,233 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Whitefield Roadmap Jefferson Whitefield 2,363 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Nobleboro Roadmap Jefferson Nobleboro 1,691 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Damariscotta Roadmap Jefferson Damariscotta 1,142 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Bristol Roadmap Jefferson Bristol 2,749 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Wiscasset Roadmap Jefferson Wiscasset 1,097 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Edgecomb Roadmap Jefferson Edgecomb 1,133 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Boothbay Roadmap Jefferson Boothbay 3,077 inhabitants
Distance Jefferson Boothbay Harbor Roadmap Jefferson Boothbay Harbor 1,086 inhabitants

Alternate names : Dzhefferson, Джефферсон

Places close to Jefferson

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Dzhefferson, Джефферсон

Airports near Jefferson

AirportsCitiesDistances
Augusta State AirportAugusta30 km
Brunswick Executive AirportBrunswick52 km
Bangor International AirportBangor83 km
Hancock County-Bar Harbor AirportBar Harbor91 km
Portland International Jetport AirportPortland93 km

Hotels around Jefferson

Clary Lake Bed and Breakfast

Adresse :
Clary Lake Bed and Breakfast
777 Gardiner Road
ME 04348 Jefferson
With a garden and a terrace, Clary Lake Bed and Breakfast features accommodation with free WiFi. Some units have a seating area and/or a patio. A continental breakfast is served daily at the property. Localised 7.68 km from Jefferson center.
Reservation

Blueberry Fields Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Blueberry Fields Bed & Breakfast
673 Razorville Road
ME 04574 Washington
Situated in Jefferson in the Maine region, Blueberry Fields Bed & Breakfast is a 4-star property boasting free WiFi. This bed and breakfast provides a garden. The bed and breakfast offers a à la carte or Full English/Irish breakfast. Localised 8.10 km from Jefferson center.
Reservation