›› ››

Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi is located in the state of Texas. Corpus Christi population is about 324,074 inhabitants and it represents 0.10% of the population of Texas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Corpus Christi to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Corpus Christi and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Corpus Christi from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Corpus Christi
State :
Texas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
324,074
Average altitude :
8 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Corpus Christi New York City Roadmap Corpus Christi New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Los Angeles Roadmap Corpus Christi Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Chicago Roadmap Corpus Christi Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Brooklyn Roadmap Corpus Christi Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Houston Roadmap Corpus Christi Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Queens Roadmap Corpus Christi Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Philadelphia Roadmap Corpus Christi Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Phoenix Roadmap Corpus Christi Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Manhattan Roadmap Corpus Christi Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi San Antonio Roadmap Corpus Christi San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi San Diego Roadmap Corpus Christi San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi The Bronx Roadmap Corpus Christi The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Dallas Roadmap Corpus Christi Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi San Jose Roadmap Corpus Christi San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Austin Roadmap Corpus Christi Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Jacksonville Roadmap Corpus Christi Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi San Francisco Roadmap Corpus Christi San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Columbus Roadmap Corpus Christi Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Fort Worth Roadmap Corpus Christi Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Indianapolis Roadmap Corpus Christi Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Charlotte Roadmap Corpus Christi Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Seattle Roadmap Corpus Christi Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Denver Roadmap Corpus Christi Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi El Paso Roadmap Corpus Christi El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Detroit Roadmap Corpus Christi Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Boston Roadmap Corpus Christi Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Memphis Roadmap Corpus Christi Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Portland Roadmap Corpus Christi Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Oklahoma City Roadmap Corpus Christi Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Las Vegas Roadmap Corpus Christi Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Corpus Christi

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Corpus Christi Robstown Roadmap Corpus Christi Robstown 11,576 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Port Aransas Roadmap Corpus Christi Port Aransas 3,955 inhabitants
Distance Corpus Christi Bishop Roadmap Corpus Christi Bishop 3,150 inhabitants

Alternate names : CRP, Corpus Christi, Gorad Korpus-Krysty, Korpous Kristi, Korpus Kristi, Korpus-Kristi, Korpuskristi, ke po si ke li si di, khxrpaskh ri sti, kopasukurisuti, kopeoseukeuliseuti, korpasa kristi, kwrbws krysty, kwrps krysty, qwrpws krysty, Κόρπους Κρίστι, Горад Корпус-Крысты, Корпус Кристи, Корпус-Кристи, Корпус-Крісті, Корпъс Кристи, קורפוס כריסטי, كوربوس كريستي, کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس, کورپس کرسٹی, کورپس کریستی, कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी, คอร์ปัสคริสตี, コーパスクリスティ, 科珀斯克里斯蒂, 코퍼스크리스티

Places close to Corpus Christi

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : CRP, Corpus Christi, Gorad Korpus-Krysty, Korpous Kristi, Korpus Kristi, Korpus-Kristi, Korpuskristi, ke po si ke li si di, khxrpaskh ri sti, kopasukurisuti, kopeoseukeuliseuti, korpasa kristi, kwrbws krysty, kwrps krysty, qwrpws krysty, Κόρπους Κρίστι, Горад Корпус-Крысты, Корпус Кристи, Корпус-Кристи, Корпус-Крісті, Корпъс Кристи, קורפוס כריסטי, كوربوس كريستي, کارپس کرسٹی، ٹیکساس, کورپس کرسٹی, کورپس کریستی, कॉर्पस क्रिस्टी, คอร์ปัสคริสตี, コーパスクリスティ, 科珀斯克里斯蒂, 코퍼스크리스티

Airports near Corpus Christi

AirportsCitiesDistances
Corpus Christi International AirportCorpus Christi11 km
Corpus Christi Naval Air Station/Truax FieldCorpus Christi16 km
Kingsville Naval Air StationKingsville52 km
Alice International AirportAlice62 km
Victoria Regional AirportVictoria126 km

Hotels around Corpus Christi

V Boutique Hotel

Adresse :
V Boutique Hotel
701 North Water Street
TX 78401 Corpus Christi (Texas)
Located within 26 km of Mustang Island State Park and 1.1 km of American Bank Center Convention Center, V Boutique Hotel offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Corpus Christi. Localised 0.44 km from Corpus Christi center.
Reservation

Omni Corpus Christi Hotel

Adresse :
Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
900 N Shoreline Blvd
TX 78401-2009 Corpus Christi (Texas)
Situated on Corpus Christi Bay, Omni Corpus Christi Hotel offers accommodation with ocean views and close proximity the Marina. Rooms include a flat-screen TV with cable channels, work desk and views of the marina, bay or U.S.S. Lexington. Localised 0.51 km from Corpus Christi center.
Reservation