›› ››

Greensboro

Greensboro is located in the state of North Carolina. Greensboro population is about 285,342 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of North Carolina.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Greensboro to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Greensboro and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Greensboro from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Greensboro
State :
North Carolina
Time zone :
America/New_York
Population :
285,342
Average altitude :
260 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Greensboro New York City Roadmap Greensboro New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Los Angeles Roadmap Greensboro Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Chicago Roadmap Greensboro Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Brooklyn Roadmap Greensboro Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Houston Roadmap Greensboro Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Queens Roadmap Greensboro Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Philadelphia Roadmap Greensboro Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Phoenix Roadmap Greensboro Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Manhattan Roadmap Greensboro Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro San Antonio Roadmap Greensboro San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro San Diego Roadmap Greensboro San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro The Bronx Roadmap Greensboro The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Dallas Roadmap Greensboro Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro San Jose Roadmap Greensboro San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Austin Roadmap Greensboro Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Jacksonville Roadmap Greensboro Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro San Francisco Roadmap Greensboro San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Columbus Roadmap Greensboro Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Fort Worth Roadmap Greensboro Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Indianapolis Roadmap Greensboro Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Charlotte Roadmap Greensboro Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Seattle Roadmap Greensboro Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Denver Roadmap Greensboro Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro El Paso Roadmap Greensboro El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Detroit Roadmap Greensboro Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Boston Roadmap Greensboro Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Memphis Roadmap Greensboro Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Portland Roadmap Greensboro Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Oklahoma City Roadmap Greensboro Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Las Vegas Roadmap Greensboro Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Greensboro

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Greensboro Forest Oaks Roadmap Greensboro Forest Oaks 3,890 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Pleasant Garden Roadmap Greensboro Pleasant Garden 4,715 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro McLeansville Roadmap Greensboro McLeansville 1,021 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Jamestown Roadmap Greensboro Jamestown 3,737 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Summerfield Roadmap Greensboro Summerfield 10,861 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Oak Ridge Roadmap Greensboro Oak Ridge 6,671 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Gibsonville Roadmap Greensboro Gibsonville 6,773 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro High Point Roadmap Greensboro High Point 110,268 inhabitants
Distance Greensboro Stokesdale Roadmap Greensboro Stokesdale 5,340 inhabitants

Alternate names : GSO, Gorad Grynsbara, Greensboro, Grijnsburo, Grinsboras, Grinsboro, Qrinsboro, ge lin si bo lei, geulinjeubeoleo, ghrynzbwrw, grinsaboro, grynsbwrw, grynzbwrw karwlynay shmaly, grynzbwrw shmaly kyrwlayna, gurinzuboro, kri ns bo ro, Горад Грынсбара, Грийнсбъро, Гринсборо, Ґрінсборо, Գրինսբորո, גרינסבורו, غرينزبورو, گرینزبورو، شمالی کیرولائنا, گرینزبورو، کارولینای شمالی, ग्रीन्सबोरो, กรีนส์โบโร, グリーンズボロ, 格林斯伯勒, 그린즈버러

Places close to Greensboro

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : GSO, Gorad Grynsbara, Greensboro, Grijnsburo, Grinsboras, Grinsboro, Qrinsboro, ge lin si bo lei, geulinjeubeoleo, ghrynzbwrw, grinsaboro, grynsbwrw, grynzbwrw karwlynay shmaly, grynzbwrw shmaly kyrwlayna, gurinzuboro, kri ns bo ro, Горад Грынсбара, Грийнсбъро, Гринсборо, Ґрінсборо, Գրինսբորո, גרינסבורו, غرينزبورو, گرینزبورو، شمالی کیرولائنا, گرینزبورو، کارولینای شمالی, ग्रीन्सबोरो, กรีนส์โบโร, グリーンズボロ, 格林斯伯勒, 그린즈버러

Airports near Greensboro

AirportsCitiesDistances
Piedmont Triad International AirportGreensboro13 km
Smith Reynolds AirportWinston Salem39 km
Danville Regional AirportDanville69 km
Raleigh Durham International AirportRaleigh/Durham93 km
Pope Air Force BaseFayetteville123 km

Hotels around Greensboro

O. Henry Hotel

Adresse :
O. Henry Hotel
624 Green Valley Road
NC 27408 Greensboro (North Carolina)
This Greensboro hotel offers a free airport transfer service to the Greensboro International Airport, which is 15 km away. A hot Southern-style breakfast buffet and free WiFi are provided as well. Localised 3.53 km from Greensboro center.
Reservation

Proximity Hotel

Adresse :
Proximity Hotel
704 Green Valley Road
NC 27408 Greensboro (North Carolina)
Offering an outdoor pool, free WiFi access, and a restaurant, this eco-friendly hotel is located 4.4 km from the Greensboro, North Carolina city centre. Greensboro Coliseum Complex is 5.3 km from the Greensboro hotel. Localised 3.23 km from Greensboro center.
Reservation