›› ››

Seneca

Seneca is located in the state of Kansas. Seneca population is about 2,034 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of Kansas.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Seneca to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Seneca and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost. If you are just wondering how far is Seneca from another place or city, you are just at th good place to find this information.

City :
Seneca
State :
Kansas
Time zone :
America/Chicago
Population :
2,034
Average altitude :
350 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+1

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Seneca New York City Roadmap Seneca New York City 8,175,133 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Los Angeles Roadmap Seneca Los Angeles 3,971,883 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Chicago Roadmap Seneca Chicago 2,720,546 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Brooklyn Roadmap Seneca Brooklyn 2,300,664 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Houston Roadmap Seneca Houston 2,296,224 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Queens Roadmap Seneca Queens 2,272,771 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Philadelphia Roadmap Seneca Philadelphia 1,567,442 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Phoenix Roadmap Seneca Phoenix 1,563,025 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Manhattan Roadmap Seneca Manhattan 1,487,536 inhabitants
Distance Seneca San Antonio Roadmap Seneca San Antonio 1,469,845 inhabitants
Distance Seneca San Diego Roadmap Seneca San Diego 1,394,928 inhabitants
Distance Seneca The Bronx Roadmap Seneca The Bronx 1,385,108 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Dallas Roadmap Seneca Dallas 1,300,092 inhabitants
Distance Seneca San Jose Roadmap Seneca San Jose 1,026,908 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Austin Roadmap Seneca Austin 931,830 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Jacksonville Roadmap Seneca Jacksonville 868,031 inhabitants
Distance Seneca San Francisco Roadmap Seneca San Francisco 864,816 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Columbus Roadmap Seneca Columbus 850,106 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Fort Worth Roadmap Seneca Fort Worth 833,319 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Indianapolis Roadmap Seneca Indianapolis 829,718 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Charlotte Roadmap Seneca Charlotte 827,097 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Seattle Roadmap Seneca Seattle 684,451 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Denver Roadmap Seneca Denver 682,545 inhabitants
Distance Seneca El Paso Roadmap Seneca El Paso 681,124 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Detroit Roadmap Seneca Detroit 677,116 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Boston Roadmap Seneca Boston 667,137 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Memphis Roadmap Seneca Memphis 655,770 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Portland Roadmap Seneca Portland 632,309 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Oklahoma City Roadmap Seneca Oklahoma City 631,346 inhabitants
Distance Seneca Las Vegas Roadmap Seneca Las Vegas 623,747 inhabitants

Cities next to Seneca

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Seneca Sabetha Roadmap Seneca Sabetha 2,585 inhabitants

Alternate names : Castle Rock, Seneca

Places close to Seneca

PlaceDistance

Alternate names : Castle Rock, Seneca

Airports near Seneca

AirportsCitiesDistances
Manhattan Regional AirportManhattan93 km
Philip Billard Municipal AirportTopeka93 km
Rosecrans Memorial AirportSt Joseph99 km
Topeka Regional Airport - Forbes FieldTopeka104 km
Marshall Army Air FieldFort Riley(Junction City)106 km

Hotels around Seneca